DOWSIL™ SH 245 Fluid
Frequently Bought Together
An odorless, clear polydimethylsiloxane fluid with POE function. low physical fluctuation of color or pH by time and environment. can be used as a surfactant, dispersant, surface treatment agent, foaming agent, film former, viscosity modifier, plasticizer etc. INCI name: PEG-10 Methyl Ether Dimethicone (and) Propyl PEG-10 Methyl Ether
DOWSIL™ SH 3771 M Fluid
silicone surfactant of POE type. HLB=13. INCI name : PEG-12 DIMETHICONE
DOWSIL™ BY 11-003
Polyether modified silicone for hair care.
DOWSIL™ SH 556 Fluid
A polyphenylmethylsiloxane for use in skincare, suncare, color cosmetic, hair care, and antiperspirant / deodorant applications. INCI Name: Phenyl Trimethicone
No Safety Data Sheets are available online for this material Please Contact Dow for additional information.
No Safety Data Sheets are available online for this material
Please Contact Dow for additional information.