A blend of an ultra high viscosity dimethiconol in C13-15 alkane in a bioderived, inherently primary biodegradable carrier for use in hair care, skincare, suncare and color cosmetic applications. INCI Name: C13-15 Alkane (and) Dimethiconol
Sign in to your Account at Dow
Sign in with your account details to get access to our exclusive content.
We have found an existing account with credentials. Please login or reset your password.
Logged out. You have been logged out due to inactivity. Please sign in again.
Error occurred during login. Please try again later.
Access datasheets, exclusive content and applications
Request Samples to support formulation work
Receive the latest news about products, news and more!
If you do not have access to view this content after you login, please contact Dow.