DowIcon_Default_EventsAsset 105 chart_icon form-checkmark form-radio__bullet cog icon profile-icon-header profile-locked-icon-header cart-icon-header region-icon-header nav_call home_sds homepage_hero_new--rollover list-bullet nav-close nav-close nav-hamburger nav-right-arrow--mobile nav_brochures nav_call nav_cart nav_case_studies nav_check_mark nav_close_x nav_common_questions nav_distributor nav_driving_directions nav_exclamation_point nav_external_links nav_find_formulations nav_find_products nav_info nav_learn_how_to_use nav_literature nav_lock nav_map nav_media_center nav_pdf nav_quick_checkout nav_read_latest_news nav_sample nav_selection_guides nav_tooltip nav_white_papers noav-icon-safe-handling-18x18 pdp-add_part_number pdp-arrow--left pdp-arrow--right pdp-box Funnel pdp-list_collapse pdp-list_expand Vector Smart Object12 Vector Smart Object12 pdp-shopping_cart social_facebook social_google social_linkedin social_pinterest social_rss social_twitter social_youtube utility-search utility-tooltip voc_icon >
[{"values":[{"value":"Português-ポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-スペイン語","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-韓国語","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"BR","default":"pt-br"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-ポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-スペイン語","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-韓国語","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"JP","default":"ja-jp"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-ポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-スペイン語","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-韓国語","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"CN","default":"zh-cn"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-ポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-スペイン語","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-韓国語","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"US","default":"en-us"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-ポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-スペイン語","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-韓国語","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"ES","default":"es-es"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-ポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-スペイン語","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-韓国語","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"KR","default":"ko-kr"}]

DOWSIL™ SH 200 Fluid (5 cSt -300,000 cSt)

Polydimethylsiloxane fluid commonly used as a base fluid in personal care products due to its excellent spreading. clear, tasteless, essentially odorless and non-greasy. Benefits for personal care are soft feel and subtle skin lubricity, excellent spreading, leaves no residue or buildup, transient effect, nongreasy feel. Benefits for Industrial applications are little change in physical properties over a wide temperature span, a relatively flat viscosity, temperature slope, and serviceability from -40°C upt to 200°C, low surface tension, readily wets clean surfaces to impart water repellency and release characteristics. INCI name: Dimethicone

利点:

  • High-viscosity, cost-effective dimethicone conditioning agent
  • High compressibility and shearability without breakdown
  • High flash point
  • High damping action
  • High oxidation resistance
  • Low fire hazard
  • Low reactivity and vapor pressure
  • Low surface energy
  • Low pour point
  • Good heat stability
  • Non-greasy, non-occlusive and non-stinging on skin
  • Essentially inert and non-toxic
  • Excellent water repellent, release, dielectric and antifoam properties
  • Soluble in a wide range of solvents
  • For industrial applications:
    • Effective foam control at low addition levels
  • For personal care applications:
    • Provides easy combing and detangling for wet or dry hair
    • Provides lubricious, smooth feel to the hair
    • Adds gloss and softness 

物性

これらの値は一般特性を表すもので、規格ではありません。

一般特性

  • カラー はい いいえ 無色
  • 動粘度/動粘性 はい いいえ 5 to 300000 Centistokes
  • 屈折率 はい いいえ 1.396 to 1.404
  • 揮発性 はい いいえ 非揮発性
  • 機能・特性 はい いいえ ジメチル
  • 比重(25℃) はい いいえ 0.915 to 0.97

この製品の有効な安全データシート(SDS)がありません
詳細については当社にお問い合わせください

この製品はオンラインで食品接触用途向けレターの入手はできません
詳細については当社にお問い合わせください

選択された言語での当該製品の販売規格は見つかりません

DOWSIL™ SH 200 Fluid (5 cSt -300,000 cSt)
この製品の技術データシートはオンラインでは取得できません
詳細については当社にお問い合わせください

この製品の法規制データシート(RDS)はオンラインでは取得できません
詳細については当社にお問い合わせください

DOWSIL™ SH 200 Fluid (5 cSt -300,000 cSt)
この製品で利用可能な代理店オプションについて お問い合わせください