DowIcon_Default_EventsAsset 105 chart_icon form-checkmark form-radio__bullet cog icon profile-icon-header profile-locked-icon-header cart-icon-header region-icon-header nav_call home_sds homepage_hero_new--rollover list-bullet nav-close nav-close nav-hamburger nav-right-arrow--mobile nav_brochures nav_call nav_cart nav_case_studies nav_check_mark nav_close_x nav_common_questions nav_distributor nav_driving_directions nav_exclamation_point nav_external_links nav_find_formulations nav_find_products nav_info nav_learn_how_to_use nav_literature nav_lock nav_map nav_media_center nav_pdf nav_quick_checkout nav_read_latest_news nav_sample nav_selection_guides nav_tooltip nav_white_papers noav-icon-safe-handling-18x18 pdp-add_part_number pdp-arrow--left pdp-arrow--right pdp-box Funnel pdp-list_collapse pdp-list_expand Vector Smart Object12 Vector Smart Object12 pdp-shopping_cart social_facebook social_google social_linkedin social_pinterest social_rss social_twitter social_youtube utility-search utility-tooltip voc_icon >
[{"values":[{"value":"Português-ポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-スペイン語","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-韓国語","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"BR","default":"pt-br"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-ポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-スペイン語","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-韓国語","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"JP","default":"ja-jp"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-ポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-スペイン語","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-韓国語","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"CN","default":"zh-cn"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-ポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-スペイン語","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-韓国語","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"US","default":"en-us"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-ポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-スペイン語","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-韓国語","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"ES","default":"es-es"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-ポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-スペイン語","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-韓国語","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"KR","default":"ko-kr"}]

DOWSIL™ FB-3456 Blend

A versatile silicone fluid blend for skin, color, sun and hair care (leave on) products. This unique blend of Caprylyl modified trisiloxane and volatile & non-volatile Dimethicone provides excellent compatibility with a wide range of cosmetic ingredients, improves spreadability and reduce tackiness and greasiness. It is listed in the Catalogue of Cosmetics Ingredients in China and has low cyclics content (lower than 0.1% of D4, D5, D6). INCI: Caprylyl Methicone (and) Dimethicone

用途:

  • Color cosmetics 
  • Sun care
  • Skin care (Face and Body) 
  • Hair care (e.g. leave-on treatment
     

利点:

  • Compatible with a wide range of cosmetic ingredients 
  • Dispersing medium for hydrophobic powders and pigments
  • Clear and colorless
  • Improve spreadability, reduce tackiness and greasy feel of vegetable oils
  • Low D4, D5 & D6 fluid (<0.1%)

物性

これらの値は一般特性を表すもので、規格ではありません。

一般特性

  • Cyclohexasiloxane Content はい いいえ <0.1 %
  • シクロテトラシロキサン含有量 はい いいえ <0.1 %
  • シクロペンタシロキサン含有量 はい いいえ <0.1 %
  • 外観 はい いいえ Clear liquid
  • 屈折率 はい いいえ 1.4040
  • 比重 はい いいえ 0.845-0.870

この製品の有効な安全データシート(SDS)がありません
詳細については当社にお問い合わせください

この製品はオンラインで食品接触用途向けレターの入手はできません
詳細については当社にお問い合わせください

選択された言語での当該製品の販売規格は見つかりません

DOWSIL™ FB-3456 Blend
この製品の技術データシートはオンラインでは取得できません
詳細については当社にお問い合わせください

CHOOSE

この製品の法規制データシート(RDS)はオンラインでは取得できません
詳細については当社にお問い合わせください

DOWSIL™ FB-3456 Blend
この製品で利用可能な代理店オプションについて お問い合わせください