DowIcon_Default_EventsAsset 105 chart_icon form-checkmark form-radio__bullet cog icon profile-icon-header profile-locked-icon-header cart-icon-header region-icon-header nav_call home_sds homepage_hero_new--rollover list-bullet nav-close nav-close nav-hamburger nav-right-arrow--mobile nav_brochures nav_call nav_cart nav_case_studies nav_check_mark nav_close_x nav_common_questions nav_distributor nav_driving_directions nav_exclamation_point nav_external_links nav_find_formulations nav_find_products nav_info nav_learn_how_to_use nav_literature nav_lock nav_map nav_media_center nav_pdf nav_quick_checkout nav_read_latest_news nav_sample nav_selection_guides nav_tooltip nav_white_papers noav-icon-safe-handling-18x18 pdp-add_part_number pdp-arrow--left pdp-arrow--right pdp-box Funnel pdp-list_collapse pdp-list_expand Vector Smart Object12 Vector Smart Object12 pdp-shopping_cart social_facebook social_google social_linkedin social_pinterest social_rss social_twitter social_youtube utility-search utility-tooltip voc_icon >
[{"values":[{"value":"Português-ポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-スペイン語","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-韓国語","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"BR","default":"pt-br"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-ポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-スペイン語","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-韓国語","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"JP","default":"ja-jp"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-ポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-スペイン語","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-韓国語","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"CN","default":"zh-cn"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-ポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-スペイン語","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-韓国語","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"US","default":"en-us"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-ポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-スペイン語","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-韓国語","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"ES","default":"es-es"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-ポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-スペイン語","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-韓国語","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"KR","default":"ko-kr"}]

DOWSIL™ EL-8050 ID Silicone Organic Elastomer Blend

シリコーンエラストマーブレンド。イソドデカンの混合物。カラー化粧品やスキンケア製品や日焼け止め製品に適している。化粧品表示名称=イソドデカン(および)ジメチコン/ビス-イソブチルPPG-20クロスポリマー

用途:

  • Delivery aid for lipophilic actives, including vitamins and sunscreens
  • Rheology modifier in oil-in-water and water-in-oil emulsions and anhydrous gels
  • Skin care
  • Color cosmetics
  • Sun care
  • Hair care

利点:

  • Does not contain ingredients of animal origin (Suitable for Vegan)
  • This product has not been tested on animals by or on behalf of Dow Chemical
  • Non-GMO*
  • Based on our knowledge available at this time, Dow does not expect this product to be classified as nanomaterial*
  • No animal cross contamination
  • No porcine contamination
  • Broad compatibility with cosmetic ingredients
  • Imparts a dry, smooth, silky, lubricious, skin feel
  • Enables improved organic compatibility
  • Enables clear formulations
  • Improves aethetics in anhydrous formulations
  • Enables thickening in alcohol based systems
  • Effective in cold processes

*See Regulatory Datasheet for further details

物性

これらの値は一般特性を表すもので、規格ではありません。

物理特性

  • キャリアタイプ はい いいえ 揮発性物質, 有機
  • フォーム はい いいえ 無水物(ゲル)
  • 不揮発分 はい いいえ 14.25 to 15.75 %
  • 動粘度/動粘性 はい いいえ 350000 to 575000 Centistokes
  • 引火点、開放式 はい いいえ 51 °C

使用上の利点

  • Appearance on Skin はい いいえ マット
  • Hair Texture Benefits はい いいえ テクスチャー形成剤
  • Oil Control Benefits はい いいえ 油っぽさを抑える
  • Skin Texture Benefits はい いいえ 感触向上剤(なめらかな感触), 感触向上剤(パウダリーな感触), 感触向上剤(軽い感触)
  • パフォーマンスベネフィット はい いいえ Transfer Resistance, テクスチャー向上剤, 感触向上剤
  • 滑らかな感触 はい いいえ true
  • 絹のような はい いいえ true

加工・処方上の利点

  • Active Compatibility はい いいえ Chemical Sunscreens, Natural Oils

この製品の有効な安全データシート(SDS)がありません
詳細については当社にお問い合わせください

この製品はオンラインで食品接触用途向けレターの入手はできません
詳細については当社にお問い合わせください

選択された言語での当該製品の販売規格は見つかりません

DOWSIL™ EL-8050 ID Silicone Organic Elastomer Blend
この製品の技術データシートはオンラインでは取得できません
詳細については当社にお問い合わせください

CHOOSE

この製品の法規制データシート(RDS)はオンラインでは取得できません
詳細については当社にお問い合わせください

DOWSIL™ EL-8050 ID Silicone Organic Elastomer Blend
この製品で利用可能な代理店オプションについて お問い合わせください