[{"values":[{"value":"Português do Brasil-ブラジルポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語(簡体字","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"BR","default":"pt-br"},{"values":[{"value":"Português do Brasil-ブラジルポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語(簡体字","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"JP","default":"ja-jp"},{"values":[{"value":"Português do Brasil-ブラジルポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語(簡体字","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"CN","default":"zh-cn"},{"values":[{"value":"Português do Brasil-ブラジルポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語(簡体字","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"US","default":"en-us"}]

DOWSIL™ BY 25-337

This emulsifier for water-in-oil and water-in-silicone emulsions can be used in a wide range of personal care applications such as skin care, color cosmetics, sun care, hair care, and antiperspirants & deodorants. It is a crystal clear 50% dispersion of a high molecular weight silicone surfactant (polyoxyethylene/polyoxypropylene copolymer) in Isoparaffin. It can be used to prepare water-in-silicone or mixed oil phases emulsion systems to deliver both non-polar and polar ingredients. It is designed to prepare clear gels such as Dimethicone, Caprylyl Methicone (DOWSIL™ FZ-3196) but also with organics such as Isododecane and Isohexadecane. INCI Name: PEG/PPG-19/19 Dimethicone (and) C13-16 Isoparaffin (and) C10-13 Isoparaffin

物性

これらの値は一般特性を表すもので、規格ではありません。

  • Emulsifier for water-in-silicone or water-in-oil emulsion systems はい いいえ true
  • Flash Point, Closed Cup はい いいえ 82.5 °C
  • Kinetic / Kinematic Viscosity はい いいえ 1500 to 9000 Centistokes
  • Low Odor はい いいえ true
  • Nonvolatile Content はい いいえ 50 %
  • Optically Clear はい いいえ true
  • Refractive Index はい いいえ 1.43
  • Specific Gravity @ 25C はい いいえ 0.87
  • XIAMETER™ PMX-200 Silicone Fluid 5 cSt
    100% active, 5 cSt, polydimethylsiloxane polymer. INCI Name: Dimethicone

  • DOWSIL™ 9040 Silicone Elastomer Blend
    A mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers (dimethicone crosspolymer) in cyclopentasiloxane for use in skincare, haircare, color cosmetics, suncare, antiperspirants and deodorants, and woundcare applications. INCI Name: Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer

  • DOWSIL™ 9041 Silicone Elastomer Blend
    A mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers (dimethicone crosspolymer) in low viscosity dimethicone fluid for use in skin care, color cosmetics, sun care, antiperspirants and deodorants, and wound care applications. INCI Name: Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer

  • XIAMETER™ PMX-1503 Fluid
    A blend of an ultra high viscosity dimethiconol in a low viscosity dimethicone fluid for use in skincare, suncare, and color cosmetic applications. INCI Name: Dimethicone (and) Dimethiconol.

  • XIAMETER™ PMX-200 Silicone Fluid 100 cSt
    100% active, 100 cSt, polydimethylsiloxane polymer. INCI Name: Dimethicone

  • DOWSIL™ 5225C Formulation Aid
    A 12.5% dispersion of high molecular weight silicone polyether in cyclopentasiloxane fluid for use in skincare, suncare, hair care, color cosmetic, and antiperspirant / deodorant applications. INCI Name: Cyclopentasiloxane (and) PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone

  • XIAMETER™ AFE-0310 Antifoam Emulsion

    30% active silicone emulsion designed to control foam in aqueous systems over wide pH ranges. Recommended for industrial applications such as gas scrubbing (amine or carbonate), gas drying (glycol), pesticide manufacture and other crop protection products.


  • DOWSIL™ 9045 Silicone Elastomer Blend
    A mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers (dimethicone crosspolymer) in cyclopentasiloxane for use in skincare, suncare, shower gel, hair care, and color cosmetic applications. INCI Name: Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer

  • DOWSIL™ 556 Cosmetic Grade Fluid
    A polyphenylmethylsiloxane for use in skincare, suncare, color cosmetic, hair care, and antiperspirant / deodorant applications. INCI Name: Phenyl Trimethicone

  • DOWSIL™ 7091 Adhesive Sealant
    High performance, neutral cure silicone adhesive/sealant.

この製品の有効な安全データシート(SDS)がありません
詳細については当社にお問い合わせください

選択された言語での当該製品の販売規格は見つかりません

DOWSIL™ BY 25-337
この製品にはテクニカルデータシートはございません
詳細については当社にお問い合わせください

DOWSIL™ BY 25-337


この製品に関する規制データシートはございません


DOWSIL™ BY 25-337
この製品で利用可能な代理店オプションについて お問い合わせください