[{"values":[{"value":"Português-ポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-スペイン語","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"BR","default":"pt-br"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-ポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-スペイン語","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"JP","default":"ja-jp"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-ポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-スペイン語","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"CN","default":"zh-cn"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-ポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-スペイン語","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"US","default":"en-us"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-ポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-スペイン語","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"ES","default":"es-es"}]

CARBOWAX™ Polyethylene Glycol 8000 Flake (Inhibited)

High molecular weight Polyethylene Glycol that provides enhanced solvency, lubricity, hygroscopicity and other important functional properties in a wide range of formulations.  Hard, waxy solid having the appearance of thin, irregularly shaped shards. The flake thickness is slightly variable within a range of approximately 0.02 – 0.07 inches. Chemically equivalent to its spherical granular counterpart, being produced from the same molten material. Owing to the lower surface area as compared to the granular form, the flaked grade exhibits longer relative dissolution times in water-based applications. This material contains the added stabilizer, BHT, at a nominal concentration of 100 PPM. INCI Name: PEG-180

用途:

  • Fragrance carrier
  • Binder and plasticizer for green-body formation in ceramics
  • Wetting for after wash automotive sprays
  • Household cleaners
  • Dye carrier
  • Lubricants
  • Mining
  • Mold release agent
  • Plasticizer
  • Wood treating

物性

これらの値は一般特性を表すもので、規格ではありません。

  • % Actives はい いいえ 100%
  • Form はい いいえ フレーク, 粒状の, 融解
  • Melting or Freezing Range はい いいえ 55 to 62 °C
  • Molecular Weight はい いいえ 7000 to 9000 g/mol
  • Solubility in Water (20°C, % by wt) はい いいえ 63
  • Viscosity (100°C) はい いいえ 822 cSt
  • Viscosity (50% dissolution in water @ 20°C) はい いいえ 260 - 510 cP

The ultimate all-in-one deal for household cleaners and ceramics

Do you want water solubility, nonvolatility, inertness and lubricity? Receive all the properties you desire in one convenient, versatile product with CARBOWAX™ Polyethylene Glycol (PEG) 8000. CARBOWAX™ Polyethylene Glycol 8000 is an ideal choice for a variety of household product applications.

CARBOWAX™ Polyethylene Glycol 8000 serves as an excellent laundry aid for powdered detergents in need of anti-caking properties, and acts as a carrier for starch. Its binding properties make this PEG ideal for detergent cake applications and toilet bowl cleaners with added dissolution control to deliver the convenient and high-performing solutions consumers desire.

In ceramics applications, CARBOWAX™ Polyethylene Glycol 8000 delivers the extra edge products need as a plasticizer, binder, and carrier with easy and smooth distribution, good lubricity for mold and die release, improved green-strength and easy burn-off without residue.

CARBOWAX™ Polyethylene Glycols (PEGs), a family of water soluble linear polymers, are among the most versatile chemical ingredients available to formulators and manufacturers. They are available in a wide range of viscosities, weights from 200 to 8000 and melting points for optimal formulation flexibility in applications including ceramics, lubricants, soaps and detergents, and toilet bowl cleaners. By choosing a suitable product grade, you can achieve the desired balance of water solubility, hygroscopicity, vapor pressure, melting or freezing range, and viscosity.

この製品の有効な安全データシート(SDS)がありません
詳細については当社にお問い合わせください

この製品はオンラインで食品接触用途向けレターの入手はできません
詳細については当社にお問い合わせください

選択された言語での当該製品の販売規格は見つかりません

CARBOWAX™ Polyethylene Glycol 8000 Flake (Inhibited)
この製品の技術データシートはオンラインでは取得できません
詳細については当社にお問い合わせください

CARBOWAX™ Polyethylene Glycol 8000 Flake (Inhibited)


この製品の法規関連データシートはオンラインでは取得できません


この製品の法規関連データシートはオンラインでは取得できません
詳細については当社にお問い合わせください

CARBOWAX™ Polyethylene Glycol 8000 Flake (Inhibited)
この製品で利用可能な代理店オプションについて お問い合わせください