DowIcon_Default_EventsAsset 105 chart_icon form-checkmark form-radio__bullet cog icon profile-icon-header profile-locked-icon-header cart-icon-header region-icon-header nav_call home_sds homepage_hero_new--rollover list-bullet nav-close nav-close nav-hamburger nav-right-arrow--mobile nav_brochures nav_call nav_cart nav_case_studies nav_check_mark nav_close_x nav_common_questions nav_distributor nav_driving_directions nav_exclamation_point nav_external_links nav_find_formulations nav_find_products nav_info nav_learn_how_to_use nav_literature nav_lock nav_map nav_media_center nav_pdf nav_quick_checkout nav_read_latest_news nav_sample nav_selection_guides nav_tooltip nav_white_papers noav-icon-safe-handling-18x18 pdp-add_part_number pdp-arrow--left pdp-arrow--right pdp-box Funnel pdp-list_collapse pdp-list_expand Vector Smart Object12 Vector Smart Object12 pdp-shopping_cart social_facebook social_google social_linkedin social_pinterest social_rss social_twitter social_youtube utility-search utility-tooltip voc_icon
[{"values":[{"value":"Português-ポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-スペイン語","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-韓国語","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"BR","default":"pt-br"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-ポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-スペイン語","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-韓国語","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"JP","default":"ja-jp"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-ポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-スペイン語","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-韓国語","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"CN","default":"zh-cn"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-ポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-スペイン語","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-韓国語","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"US","default":"en-us"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-ポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-スペイン語","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-韓国語","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"ES","default":"es-es"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-ポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-スペイン語","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-韓国語","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"KR","default":"ko-kr"}]

CARBITOL™ Solvent

Solvent used to facilitate penetration into fibers and to promote the production of intense, bright shades; it features a high boiling point and low vapor pressure. Also an important solvent in nongrain-raising wood stains and serves as a component of industrial cleaners. Textile printing and dyeing processes utilize this product to facilitate penetration into fibers and to promote the production of intense, bright shades. These characteristics, as well as its high boiling point and low vapor pressure, make it useful for twist setting and yarn and cloth conditioning. Mineral oil-soap and mineral oilsulfonated oil mixtures require fast-acting mutual solvents. Small quantities of this product in these mixtures form translucent-to clear dispersions, in contrast to the usual turbid dispersion that indicates incomplete solubility.

用途:

  • 化粧品
  • クリーナー
  • テキスタイル

利点:

  • 優れた溶解性
  • 優れた化学的安定性
  • 水および多くの有機溶媒と置換可能

物性

これらの値は一般特性を表すもので、規格ではありません。

一般特性

  • CAS番号 はい いいえ 111-90-0
  • EPA法24 はい いいえ VOC
  • HAPs はい いいえ はい
  • US EPAリスト はい いいえ 40 CFR 180.940
  • シリーズ はい いいえ Eシリーズ
  • ハンセン溶解度パラメータ、dD(ジュール/cm3)1/2 はい いいえ 16.1
  • ハンセン溶解度パラメータ、dH(ジュール/cm3)1/2 はい いいえ 12.2
  • ハンセン溶解度パラメータ、dP(ジュール/cm3)1/2 はい いいえ 9.2
  • 不活性成分の用途 はい いいえ 収穫の前(40 CFR 180.920), 非食品
  • 低い蒸気圧(<0.1 mmHg @20℃) はい いいえ 除外
  • 凝固点 単位:°F(℃) はい いいえ -65 (-54)
  • 分子量 はい いいえ 134.2 g/mol
  • 化学 はい いいえ EO
  • 化学名 はい いいえ Diethylene glycol mono ethyl ether
  • 密度(25℃) in lb/gal(g/cc) はい いいえ 8.23 (0.986)
  • 引火点、密閉式 はい いいえ 102 °C
  • 比重(25℃) はい いいえ 0.989
  • 水溶解度(25℃) はい いいえ infinite wt%
  • 沸点(℃ @760mmHg) はい いいえ 202
  • 洗浄成分? はい いいえ いいえ
  • 消費財 US EPA LVP除外 はい いいえ 非VOC
  • 漂白安定? はい いいえ 非推奨
  • 生分解性 はい いいえ 直ちに
  • 粘度(25℃) はい いいえ 3.6 cP
  • 蒸気圧(mmHg @ 20℃) はい いいえ 0.09
  • 蒸発速度(酢酸n-ブチル=1.0) はい いいえ 0.013
  • 表面張力 はい いいえ 31.8 dynes/cm

この製品の有効な安全データシート(SDS)がありません
詳細については当社にお問い合わせください

この製品はオンラインで食品接触用途向けレターの入手はできません
詳細については当社にお問い合わせください

選択された言語での当該製品の販売規格は見つかりません

CARBITOL™ Solvent
この製品の技術データシートはオンラインでは取得できません
詳細については当社にお問い合わせください

この製品の法規関連データシートはオンラインでは取得できません
詳細については当社にお問い合わせください

CARBITOL™ Solvent
この製品で利用可能な代理店オプションについて お問い合わせください