DowIcon_Default_EventsAsset 105 chart_icon form-checkmark form-radio__bullet cog icon profile-icon-header profile-locked-icon-header cart-icon-header region-icon-header nav_call home_sds homepage_hero_new--rollover list-bullet nav-close nav-close nav-hamburger nav-right-arrow--mobile nav_brochures nav_call nav_cart nav_case_studies nav_check_mark nav_close_x nav_common_questions nav_distributor nav_driving_directions nav_exclamation_point nav_external_links nav_find_formulations nav_find_products nav_info nav_learn_how_to_use nav_literature nav_lock nav_map nav_media_center nav_pdf nav_quick_checkout nav_read_latest_news nav_sample nav_selection_guides nav_tooltip nav_white_papers noav-icon-safe-handling-18x18 pdp-add_part_number pdp-arrow--left pdp-arrow--right pdp-box Funnel pdp-list_collapse pdp-list_expand Vector Smart Object12 Vector Smart Object12 pdp-shopping_cart social_facebook social_google social_linkedin social_pinterest social_rss social_twitter social_youtube utility-search utility-tooltip voc_icon
[{"values":[{"value":"Português-포르투갈어","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-일어","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-중국어","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-영어","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-스페인어","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"BR","default":"pt-br"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-포르투갈어","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-일어","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-중국어","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-영어","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-스페인어","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"JP","default":"ja-jp"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-포르투갈어","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-일어","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-중국어","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-영어","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-스페인어","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"CN","default":"zh-cn"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-포르투갈어","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-일어","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-중국어","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-영어","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-스페인어","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"US","default":"en-us"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-포르투갈어","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-일어","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-중국어","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-영어","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-스페인어","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"ES","default":"es-es"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-포르투갈어","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-일어","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-중국어","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-영어","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-스페인어","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"KR","default":"ko-kr"}]

UCARE™ Polymer LR-30M

It is useful in a variety of personal care products as cationic, water-soluble, substantive conditioners. It is compatible with a wide range of anionic, amphoteric, nonionic and cationic systems. INCI Name: Polyquaternium-10

사용:

  • Damaged and color treated hair

혜택:

  • Forms clear, continuous, nontacky films
  • Enables the formulation of clear products
  • Compatible with a wide variety of surfactants
  • Provides controlled delivery of insoluble actives
  • Provides medium to strong hair conditioning
  • Excellent wet compatibility to hair making it best for damaged, color treated hair to end and frizziness while achieving higher volume
  • Biobased Carbon Weight %: 55%
  • One of the raw materials used in the manufacture of this product may have been derived from genetically modified organisms (GMO)
  • Does not meet the definition of a nanomaterial as listed in Article 2(k) of the EU Cosmetic Regulation
  • Halal*
  • Kosher*
  • To the best of our knowledge this product does not contain ingredients of animal origin.
  • To the best of our knowledge this product complies with California Prop 65*

*See Regulatory Datasheet for further details

속성

*이 값은 일반적인 속성이며 제품 사양에는 사용되지 않습니다.

물리적 특성

  • 전하 밀도 No 낮음
  • 점도 (2%, aqueous solution) No 30000 cP
  • 질소 함량 % No 0.8-1.1 %
  • 헤어 케어 장점 No Sensory Enhancer, 바이오 재생 가능 (부분), 볼류마이징, 부스스함 조절, 실리콘 화합물, 컨디셔닝, 클리어 시스템, 향상된 드라이 코밍, 향상된 웻 코밍

이 자재에 대해 이용할 수 있는 안전성 데이터 시트 없음
자세한 내용은 Dow에 문의 하십시오.

No Food Contact Letters are available online for this material
자세한 내용은 Dow에 문의 하십시오.

선택한 언어로 작성된 자재 판매 사양 찾지 못함

UCARE™ Polymer LR-30M
이 자료에 대한 온라인 기술 자료가 없습니다.
자세한 내용은 Dow에 문의 하십시오.

이 제품에 대한 규제 데이터 시트(RDS)가 없습니다 .
자세한 내용은 Dow에 문의 하십시오.

UCARE™ Polymer LR-30M
이 제품에 사용할 수있는 배포 옵션은 Dow에 문의 하십시오.