DowIcon_Default_EventsAsset 105 chart_icon form-checkmark form-radio__bullet cog icon profile-icon-header profile-locked-icon-header cart-icon-header region-icon-header nav_call home_sds homepage_hero_new--rollover list-bullet nav-close nav-close nav-hamburger nav-right-arrow--mobile nav_brochures nav_call nav_cart nav_case_studies nav_check_mark nav_close_x nav_common_questions nav_distributor nav_driving_directions nav_exclamation_point nav_external_links nav_find_formulations nav_find_products nav_info nav_learn_how_to_use nav_literature nav_lock nav_map nav_media_center nav_pdf nav_quick_checkout nav_read_latest_news nav_sample nav_selection_guides nav_tooltip nav_white_papers noav-icon-safe-handling-18x18 pdp-add_part_number pdp-arrow--left pdp-arrow--right pdp-box Funnel pdp-list_collapse pdp-list_expand Vector Smart Object12 Vector Smart Object12 pdp-shopping_cart social_facebook social_google social_linkedin social_pinterest social_rss social_twitter social_youtube utility-search utility-tooltip voc_icon >
[{"values":[{"value":"Português-포르투갈어","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-일어","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-중국어","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-영어","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-스페인어","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"BR","default":"pt-br"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-포르투갈어","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-일어","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-중국어","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-영어","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-스페인어","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"JP","default":"ja-jp"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-포르투갈어","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-일어","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-중국어","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-영어","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-스페인어","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"CN","default":"zh-cn"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-포르투갈어","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-일어","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-중국어","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-영어","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-스페인어","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"US","default":"en-us"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-포르투갈어","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-일어","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-중국어","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-영어","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-스페인어","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"ES","default":"es-es"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-포르투갈어","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-일어","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-중국어","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-영어","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-스페인어","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"KR","default":"ko-kr"}]

DOWSIL™ EL-8048 ID Silicone Organic Blend

Silicone organic elastomer blend that is compatible with a wide range of personal care ingredients offering multifunctional benefits to meet the latest consumer trends in color cosmetics and facial skin care. The product is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomer in isododecane. INCI Name:  Isododecane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer

사용:

  • Color cosmetics
  • Sunscreens

혜택:

색조 화장품에 빠른 건조 시간 제공. 파우더한 느낌. 피부 위로 화장품 활성 물질 전달 능력 향상.

속성

*이 값은 일반적인 속성이며 제품 사양에는 사용되지 않습니다.

물리적 특성

  • Oil Control Benefits No Reduce Greasiness
  • Skin Texture Benefits No Sensory Enhancer (light feel), Sensory Enhancer (smooth feel)
  • 캐리어 유형 No 오가닉 , 희발성의
  • 형태 No Anhydrous (gel)

Application Benefits

  • Appearance on Skin No Matte
  • Hair Texture Benefits No Texture Builder
  • 성능 장점 No Texture Enhancer, Transfer Resistance

공정 - 제조상 이점

  • Active Compatibility No Natural Oils

이 자재에 대해 이용할 수 있는 안전성 데이터 시트 없음
자세한 내용은 Dow에 문의 하십시오.

No Food Contact Letters are available online for this material
자세한 내용은 Dow에 문의 하십시오.

선택한 언어로 작성된 자재 판매 사양 찾지 못함

DOWSIL™ EL-8048 ID Silicone Organic Blend
이 자료에 대한 온라인 기술 자료가 없습니다.
자세한 내용은 Dow에 문의 하십시오.

CHOOSE

이 제품에 대한 규제 데이터 시트(RDS)가 없습니다 .
자세한 내용은 Dow에 문의 하십시오.

DOWSIL™ EL-8048 ID Silicone Organic Blend
이 제품에 사용할 수있는 배포 옵션은 Dow에 문의 하십시오.