DowIcon_Default_EventsAsset 105 chart_icon form-checkmark form-radio__bullet cog icon profile-icon-header profile-locked-icon-header cart-icon-header region-icon-header nav_call home_sds homepage_hero_new--rollover list-bullet nav-close nav-close nav-hamburger nav-right-arrow--mobile nav_brochures nav_call nav_cart nav_case_studies nav_check_mark nav_close_x nav_common_questions nav_distributor nav_driving_directions nav_exclamation_point nav_external_links nav_find_formulations nav_find_products nav_info nav_learn_how_to_use nav_literature nav_lock nav_map nav_media_center nav_pdf nav_quick_checkout nav_read_latest_news nav_sample nav_selection_guides nav_tooltip nav_white_papers noav-icon-safe-handling-18x18 pdp-add_part_number pdp-arrow--left pdp-arrow--right pdp-box Funnel pdp-list_collapse pdp-list_expand Vector Smart Object12 Vector Smart Object12 pdp-shopping_cart social_facebook social_google social_linkedin social_pinterest social_rss social_twitter social_youtube utility-search utility-tooltip voc_icon
[{"values":[{"value":"Português-포르투갈어","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-일어","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-중국어","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-영어","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-스페인어","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"BR","default":"pt-br"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-포르투갈어","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-일어","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-중국어","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-영어","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-스페인어","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"JP","default":"ja-jp"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-포르투갈어","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-일어","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-중국어","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-영어","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-스페인어","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"CN","default":"zh-cn"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-포르투갈어","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-일어","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-중국어","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-영어","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-스페인어","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"US","default":"en-us"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-포르투갈어","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-일어","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-중국어","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-영어","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-스페인어","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"ES","default":"es-es"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-포르투갈어","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-일어","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-중국어","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-영어","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-스페인어","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"KR","default":"ko-kr"}]

DOWSIL™ BY 25-337

This emulsifier for water-in-oil and water-in-silicone emulsions can be used in a wide range of personal care applications such as skin care, color cosmetics, sun care, hair care, and antiperspirants & deodorants. It is a crystal clear 50% dispersion of a high molecular weight silicone surfactant (polyoxyethylene/polyoxypropylene copolymer) in Isoparaffin. It can be used to prepare water-in-silicone or mixed oil phases emulsion systems to deliver both non-polar and polar ingredients. It is designed to prepare clear gels such as Dimethicone, Caprylyl Methicone (DOWSIL™ FZ-3196) but also with organics such as Isododecane and Isohexadecane. INCI Name: PEG/PPG-19/19 Dimethicone (and) C13-16 Isoparaffin (and) C10-13 Isoparaffin

속성

*이 값은 일반적인 속성이며 제품 사양에는 사용되지 않습니다.

물리적 특성

  • Nonvolatile 함량 Yes No 50 %
  • W/S 또는 W/O에서 에멀젼 시스템을 위한 유화제 Yes No true
  • 광학 투명 Yes No true
  • 굴절율 Yes No 1.43
  • 배합 텍스쳐 Yes No 젤, 크림
  • 비중 @ 25C Yes No 0.87
  • 색조 화장품의 장점 Yes No Texture Builder
  • 스킨 케어 장점 Yes No Moisturization, Reduce Greasiness, Sensory Enhancer, Texture Enhancer, 디테키퍼, 확산성 향상
  • 썬케어 장점 Yes No 확산성 향상
  • 운동성 / 동적점도 Yes No 1500 to 9000 Centistokes
  • 인화점, Closed Cup Yes No 82.5 °C
  • 적은 냄새 Yes No true
  • 포뮬레이션 타입 Yes No Water-in-Silicone, Water-in-Silicone + Oil

이 자재에 대해 이용할 수 있는 안전성 데이터 시트 없음
자세한 내용은 Dow에 문의 하십시오.

No Food Contact Letters are available online for this material
자세한 내용은 Dow에 문의 하십시오.

선택한 언어로 작성된 자재 판매 사양 찾지 못함

DOWSIL™ BY 25-337
이 자료에 대한 온라인 기술 자료가 없습니다.
자세한 내용은 Dow에 문의 하십시오.

CHOOSE

이 제품에 대한 규제 데이터 시트(RDS)가 없습니다 .
자세한 내용은 Dow에 문의 하십시오.

DOWSIL™ BY 25-337
이 제품에 사용할 수있는 배포 옵션은 Dow에 문의 하십시오.