DowIcon_Default_EventsAsset 105 chart_icon form-checkmark form-radio__bullet cog icon profile-icon-header profile-locked-icon-header cart-icon-header region-icon-header nav_call home_sds homepage_hero_new--rollover list-bullet nav-close nav-close nav-hamburger nav-right-arrow--mobile nav_brochures nav_call nav_cart nav_case_studies nav_check_mark nav_close_x nav_common_questions nav_distributor nav_driving_directions nav_exclamation_point nav_external_links nav_find_formulations nav_find_products nav_info nav_learn_how_to_use nav_literature nav_lock nav_map nav_media_center nav_pdf nav_quick_checkout nav_read_latest_news nav_sample nav_selection_guides nav_tooltip nav_white_papers noav-icon-safe-handling-18x18 pdp-add_part_number pdp-arrow--left pdp-arrow--right pdp-box Funnel pdp-list_collapse pdp-list_expand Vector Smart Object12 Vector Smart Object12 pdp-shopping_cart social_facebook social_google social_linkedin social_pinterest social_rss social_twitter social_youtube utility-search utility-tooltip voc_icon >
[{"values":[{"value":"Português-Portugués","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-Japonés","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-Chino","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-Inglés","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-Coreano","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"BR","default":"pt-br"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-Portugués","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-Japonés","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-Chino","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-Inglés","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-Coreano","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"JP","default":"ja-jp"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-Portugués","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-Japonés","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-Chino","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-Inglés","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-Coreano","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"CN","default":"zh-cn"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-Portugués","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-Japonés","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-Chino","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-Inglés","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-Coreano","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"US","default":"en-us"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-Portugués","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-Japonés","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-Chino","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-Inglés","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-Coreano","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"ES","default":"es-es"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-Portugués","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-Japonés","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-Chino","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-Inglés","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-Coreano","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"KR","default":"ko-kr"}]

DOWSIL™ EP-9608 Cosmetic Powder

A particularly soft, oil-loaded silicone elastomer powder capable of providing a rich and moist sensory texture, dispersing easily and with less agglomeration. Its translucent appearance helps naturally hide pores and provides excellent affinity to skin. In addition, DOWSIL™ EP-9608 Cosmetic Powder supports low viscosity emulsion formulations with its low thickening effect providing a fresh sensory feel.

Usos:

  • Creams, lotions and serums
  • Anhydrous formulation, such as pressed foundation
  • Color cosmetic formulations

Beneficios:

  • Enhancing smoothness and blending into skin by outstanding softness of the powder
  • Natural finish and excellent pore hiding effect
  • Giving rich and moisture feel 
  • Ease of handling, less agglomeration, easy to disperse
  • Can be formulated in various forms; powder, emulsion, oil, wax products
  • Giving fluid texture with oils even with high dosage of the powder

Propiedades

Estos valores son propiedades típicas y no están destinados para su uso en la preparación de especificaciones.

Regulatory-Certifications

  • China Compliant No

Propiedades típicas

  • Apariencia No White powder, free from foreign contamination
  • Contenido de Activo No 100 %
  • D4/D5/D6 Level No < 0.1 %
  • Dureza No 7
  • Tamaño de Partícula, Promedio No 1.0–8.0 um

No hay Fichas de Datos de Seguridad disponibles en línea para este material
Por favor póngase en contacto con Dow para obtener información adicional.

No hay cartas de contacto con alimentos disponibles en línea para este material
Por favor póngase en contacto con Dow para obtener información adicional.

No se encontraron especificaciones de ventas para este material en el idioma seleccionado

DOWSIL™ EP-9608 Cosmetic Powder
No hay Fichas de Datos Técnicos disponibles para este producto
Por favor póngase en contacto con Dow para obtener información adicional.

Elegir

No hay Fichas de Datos Reglamentarios disponibles para este producto
Por favor póngase en contacto con Dow para obtener información adicional.

DOWSIL™ EP-9608 Cosmetic Powder
Por favor póngase en contacto con Dow para conocer las opciones de distribución disponibles para este producto.