DowIcon_Default_EventsAsset 105 chart_icon form-checkmark form-radio__bullet cog icon profile-icon-header profile-locked-icon-header cart-icon-header region-icon-header nav_call home_sds homepage_hero_new--rollover list-bullet nav-close nav-close nav-hamburger nav-right-arrow--mobile nav_brochures nav_call nav_cart nav_case_studies nav_check_mark nav_close_x nav_common_questions nav_distributor nav_driving_directions nav_exclamation_point nav_external_links nav_find_formulations nav_find_products nav_info nav_learn_how_to_use nav_literature nav_lock nav_map nav_media_center nav_pdf nav_quick_checkout nav_read_latest_news nav_sample nav_selection_guides nav_tooltip nav_white_papers noav-icon-safe-handling-18x18 pdp-add_part_number pdp-arrow--left pdp-arrow--right pdp-box Funnel pdp-list_collapse pdp-list_expand Vector Smart Object12 Vector Smart Object12 pdp-shopping_cart social_facebook social_google social_linkedin social_pinterest social_rss social_twitter social_youtube utility-search utility-tooltip voc_icon
[{"values":[{"value":"Português-葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日语","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-西班牙语","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-朝鲜语","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"BR","default":"pt-br"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日语","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-西班牙语","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-朝鲜语","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"JP","default":"ja-jp"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日语","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-西班牙语","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-朝鲜语","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"CN","default":"zh-cn"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日语","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-西班牙语","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-朝鲜语","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"US","default":"en-us"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日语","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-西班牙语","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-朝鲜语","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"ES","default":"es-es"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日语","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-西班牙语","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-朝鲜语","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"KR","default":"ko-kr"}]

XIAMETER™ PMX-0245 Cyclopentasiloxane

A volatile, low viscosity cyclopentasiloxane fluid for use in skincare, suncare, color cosmetics, hair care, and antiperspirant / deodorant applications. INCI Name: Cyclopentasiloxane

用途:

  • Antiperspirants
  • Deodorants
  • Hair sprays
  • Cleansing creams
  • Skin creams
  • Lotions and stick products
  • Bath oils
  • Suntan and shaving products
  • Make-up
  • Nail polishes

优势:

  • Volatile carrier
  • Compatible with a wide range of cosmetic ingredients
  • Low surface tension
  • Imparts soft silky feel to the skin
  • Excellent spreading
  • Leaves no oily residue or build up
  • Detackification
  • Non-greasy

性能

这些数值为典型性能,并且不用于在规格制定过程中使用。

典型性能

  • Boiling Point 205 °C
  • Color Cosmetic Benefits Comfort of Wear
  • Cyclotetrasiloxane Content < 0.1 %
  • Deodorant and Antiperspirant Benefits Increase Glide, Increase Payout, Non-staining on Clothing, Reduce Tackiness, Sensory Enhancer (dry feel), Volatile Carrier
  • Detackification true
  • Dry During Application Feel
  • Flash Point, Closed Cup 77 °C
  • Freezing Point < -50 °C
  • Functionality Dimethyl
  • Improved Spreading true
  • Increase Glide
  • Kinetic / Kinematic Viscosity 4 Centistokes
  • Low Odor true
  • Non-Occlusive true
  • Non-Staining on Clothing true
  • Pet and Animal Care Benefits Ease of Wet Combing / Detangling, Reduced Dry Time
  • Quick Absorption true
  • Reduce Tackiness
  • Reduced Drying Time, Greasiness
  • Refractive Index 1.397
  • Shelf Life 900 Days
  • Skin Care Benefits Cleansing, Compatible with Organic Ingredients, Detackifier, Enhance Spreadability, Reduce Greasiness, Sensory Enhancer (light feel)
  • Smooth Feel true
  • Specific Gravity @ 25°C 0.95
  • Sun Care Benefits Compatible with Sunscreens, Enhance Spreadability, Sensory Enhancer (light feel)
  • Surface Tension (1% actives, 25 °C) 18 mN/m
  • Volatility Volatile
  • Water Content 0.025 %
  • Wet Combing true

此材料没有安全数据说明书
如需了解更多信息,请 联系陶氏

该材料无在线“食品接触材料合规文件”
如需了解更多信息,请 联系陶氏

没有找到此材料按所选语言显示的销售规格

XIAMETER™ PMX-0245 Cyclopentasiloxane
该材料暂无在线技术数据表。
如需了解更多信息,请 联系陶氏

CHOOSE

该产品暂无在线法规信息说明书。
如需了解更多信息,请 联系陶氏

XIAMETER™ PMX-0245 Cyclopentasiloxane
如需了解该产品的经销商选项,请 联系陶氏