DowIcon_Default_EventsAsset 105 chart_icon form-checkmark form-radio__bullet cog icon profile-icon-header profile-locked-icon-header cart-icon-header region-icon-header nav_call home_sds homepage_hero_new--rollover list-bullet nav-close nav-close nav-hamburger nav-right-arrow--mobile nav_brochures nav_call nav_cart nav_case_studies nav_check_mark nav_close_x nav_common_questions nav_distributor nav_driving_directions nav_exclamation_point nav_external_links nav_find_formulations nav_find_products nav_info nav_learn_how_to_use nav_literature nav_lock nav_map nav_media_center nav_pdf nav_quick_checkout nav_read_latest_news nav_sample nav_selection_guides nav_tooltip nav_white_papers noav-icon-safe-handling-18x18 pdp-add_part_number pdp-arrow--left pdp-arrow--right pdp-box Funnel pdp-list_collapse pdp-list_expand Vector Smart Object12 Vector Smart Object12 pdp-shopping_cart social_facebook social_google social_linkedin social_pinterest social_rss social_twitter social_youtube utility-search utility-tooltip voc_icon
[{"values":[{"value":"Português","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-Japonês","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-Chinês","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-Inglês","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-Espanhol","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-Coreano","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"BR","default":"pt-br"},{"values":[{"value":"Português","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-Japonês","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-Chinês","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-Inglês","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-Espanhol","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-Coreano","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"JP","default":"ja-jp"},{"values":[{"value":"Português","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-Japonês","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-Chinês","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-Inglês","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-Espanhol","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-Coreano","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"CN","default":"zh-cn"},{"values":[{"value":"Português","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-Japonês","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-Chinês","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-Inglês","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-Espanhol","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-Coreano","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"US","default":"en-us"},{"values":[{"value":"Português","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-Japonês","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-Chinês","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-Inglês","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-Espanhol","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-Coreano","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"ES","default":"es-es"},{"values":[{"value":"Português","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-Japonês","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-Chinês","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-Inglês","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-Espanhol","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-Coreano","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"KR","default":"ko-kr"}]

Ethoxytriglycol (ETG)

A low-volatility, high solvency glycol ether with excellent coupling properties. The product's versatility is demonstrated by the variety of applications in which it may find use.

用途:

  • Cosmetics
  • Cleaners
  • Textiles

优势:

  • Excellent solvency
  • Great chemical stability
  • Compatible with water and a number of organic solvents

性能

这些数值为典型性能,并且不用于在规格制定过程中使用。

典型性能

  • CAS# 112-50-5
  • EPA方法24 挥发性有机化合物
  • Hasen 溶解度参数 dD (joules/cm3)1/2 16
  • Hasen 溶解度参数 dH (joules/cm3)1/2 10.6
  • Hasen 溶解度参数 dP (joules/cm3)1/2 6.8
  • US EPA LVP 豁免消费品 非挥发性有机化合物
  • 凝固点 °F(°C) -2.2 (-19)
  • 分子量 178.2 g/mol
  • 化学 EO
  • 有害空气污染物
  • 每磅/加仑(g/cc)密度 (25°C) 8.5 (1.018)
  • 比重 (25°C) 1.021
  • 水中溶解度(25°C) infinite wt%
  • 沸点 (°C @760mmHg) 256.3
  • 生物降解性 快速
  • 粘度 (25°C) 6.8 cP
  • 系列 E系列
  • 蒸发率 (乙酸正丁酯=1.0) 0.002
  • 蒸气压 (mmHg @ 20°C) 0.006
  • 表面张力 33.7 dynes/cm

此材料没有安全数据说明书
如需了解更多信息,请 联系陶氏

该材料无在线“食品接触材料合规文件”
如需了解更多信息,请 联系陶氏

没有找到此材料按所选语言显示的销售规格

Ethoxytriglycol (ETG)
该材料暂无在线技术数据表。
如需了解更多信息,请 联系陶氏

CHOOSE

该产品暂无在线法规信息说明书。
如需了解更多信息,请 联系陶氏

Ethoxytriglycol (ETG)
如需了解该产品的经销商选项,请 联系陶氏