DowIcon_Default_EventsAsset 105 chart_icon form-checkmark form-radio__bullet cog icon profile-icon-header profile-locked-icon-header cart-icon-header region-icon-header nav_call home_sds homepage_hero_new--rollover list-bullet nav-close nav-close nav-hamburger nav-right-arrow--mobile nav_brochures nav_call nav_cart nav_case_studies nav_check_mark nav_close_x nav_common_questions nav_distributor nav_driving_directions nav_exclamation_point nav_external_links nav_find_formulations nav_find_products nav_info nav_learn_how_to_use nav_literature nav_lock nav_map nav_media_center nav_pdf nav_quick_checkout nav_read_latest_news nav_sample nav_selection_guides nav_tooltip nav_white_papers noav-icon-safe-handling-18x18 pdp-add_part_number pdp-arrow--left pdp-arrow--right pdp-box Funnel pdp-list_collapse pdp-list_expand Vector Smart Object12 Vector Smart Object12 pdp-shopping_cart social_facebook social_google social_linkedin social_pinterest social_rss social_twitter social_youtube utility-search utility-tooltip voc_icon >
[{"values":[{"value":"Português-葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日语","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-西班牙语","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-朝鲜语","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"BR","default":"pt-br"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日语","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-西班牙语","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-朝鲜语","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"JP","default":"ja-jp"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日语","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-西班牙语","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-朝鲜语","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"CN","default":"zh-cn"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日语","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-西班牙语","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-朝鲜语","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"US","default":"en-us"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日语","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-西班牙语","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-朝鲜语","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"ES","default":"es-es"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日语","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-西班牙语","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-朝鲜语","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"KR","default":"ko-kr"}]

DOWSIL™ EP-9801 Hydro Cosmetic Powder

一种使用二氧化硅及丁二醇处理的硅酮粉末。国际化妆品原料命名 (INCI) 名称:聚二甲基硅氧烷/乙烯基聚二甲基硅氧烷交联聚合物(及)二氧化硅(及)丁二醇

用途:

  • Skin care
  • Color cosmetics
  • Sun care 

优势:

  • Provides a reduced-shine, mattifying effect on the skin
  • Sebum and oil absorption
  • Smooth, powdery feel
  • Spreadability and slipperiness
  • Soft focus properties help mask wrinkles and other skin imperfections
  • Easy to disperse in water without the use of surfactants or high-shear devices
  • Can be added directly into the water phase in formulations such as liquid formulations, water-in-oil creams, oil-in-water creams, lotions, gels and toners
  • Listed in the Catalogue of Cosmetics Ingredients used in China
  • Does not contain ingredients of animal origin (Suitable for Vegan)
  • This product has not been tested on animals by or on behalf of Dow Chemical
  • Non-GMO*
  • Based on our knowledge available at this time, Dow does not expect this product to be classified as nanomaterial*

*See Regulatory Datasheet for further details

性能

这些数值为典型性能,并且不用于在规格制定过程中使用。

物理特性

  • 容积密度 0.2 to 0.5
  • 平均粒径 1 to 10 um (Microns)

Application Benefits

  • Appearance of Makeup Color Intensity
  • Appearance on Skin Blurring/Soft Focus, 哑光
  • Hair Texture Benefits 纹理造型剂
  • Oil Control Benefits 减少油腻性, 吸收皮脂/油脂
  • Sensory Benefits Refreshing
  • Skin Texture Benefits 感觉增强剂(粉末感), 感觉增强剂(轻感)
  • 性能优势 感觉增强剂, 纹理增强剂

加工-配方的优势

  • 可分散性

水分散性弹性体粉末打造出众感官体验和使用效果

如今的消费者更渴望涂抹时及涂抹后使用感极佳且效果出色的轻质乳霜、乳液、凝胶、护肤水、粉底液和彩妆。DOWSIL™ EP-9801 Hydro Cosmetic Powder 将有机硅弹性体粉末的出众感官体验和使用效果与水分散性巧妙结合,有助于打造满足消费者需求的产品。

配方添加 DOWSIL™ EP-9801 Hydro Cosmetic Powder 

此视频演示了使用陶氏水分散性硅基粉末进行配制的简单过程。在护肤配方中,这种特殊成分能够提供柔焦效果以及高皮脂吸收度,呈现粉质妆感。

no valid video link

此材料没有安全数据说明书
如需了解更多信息,请 联系陶氏

该材料无在线“食品接触材料合规文件”
如需了解更多信息,请 联系陶氏

没有找到此材料按所选语言显示的销售规格

DOWSIL™ EP-9801 Hydro Cosmetic Powder
该材料暂无在线技术数据表。
如需了解更多信息,请 联系陶氏

CHOOSE

该产品暂无在线法规信息说明书。
如需了解更多信息,请 联系陶氏

DOWSIL™ EP-9801 Hydro Cosmetic Powder
如需了解该产品的经销商选项,请 联系陶氏