DowIcon_Default_EventsAsset 105 chart_icon form-checkmark form-radio__bullet cog icon profile-icon-header profile-locked-icon-header cart-icon-header region-icon-header nav_call home_sds homepage_hero_new--rollover list-bullet nav-close nav-close nav-hamburger nav-right-arrow--mobile nav_brochures nav_call nav_cart nav_case_studies nav_check_mark nav_close_x nav_common_questions nav_distributor nav_driving_directions nav_exclamation_point nav_external_links nav_find_formulations nav_find_products nav_info nav_learn_how_to_use nav_literature nav_lock nav_map nav_media_center nav_pdf nav_quick_checkout nav_read_latest_news nav_sample nav_selection_guides nav_tooltip nav_white_papers noav-icon-safe-handling-18x18 pdp-add_part_number pdp-arrow--left pdp-arrow--right pdp-box Funnel pdp-list_collapse pdp-list_expand Vector Smart Object12 Vector Smart Object12 pdp-shopping_cart social_facebook social_google social_linkedin social_pinterest social_rss social_twitter social_youtube utility-search utility-tooltip voc_icon >
[{"values":[{"value":"Português-葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日语","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-西班牙语","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-朝鲜语","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"BR","default":"pt-br"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日语","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-西班牙语","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-朝鲜语","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"JP","default":"ja-jp"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日语","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-西班牙语","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-朝鲜语","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"CN","default":"zh-cn"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日语","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-西班牙语","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-朝鲜语","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"US","default":"en-us"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日语","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-西班牙语","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-朝鲜语","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"ES","default":"es-es"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日语","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-西班牙语","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-朝鲜语","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"KR","default":"ko-kr"}]

DOWSIL™ 9011 Silicone Elastomer Blend

一种由聚醚在环戊硅氧烷中取代的高分子量有机硅弹性体分散体,用于护肤、防晒、彩妆和止汗/除臭应用。
国际化妆品原料命名 (INCI) 名称:环戊硅氧烷(及) PEG- 12 聚二甲基硅氧烷交联聚合物

用途:

  • Silicone elastomer emulsifier designed to prepare water-in-silicone emulsions with
    excellent stability, manufacturing flexibility, formulation flexibility, and aesthetics.
  • Delivery systems for both non-polar and polar ingredients.
  • Multiple emulsion (water-in-cyclopentasiloxane in water) delivery systems containing oil-soluble, water-sensitive ingredients, such as vitamins.
  • Can be used in a wide range of Personal Care applications such as:
    • Color cosmetics
    • Skin-care
    • Sun-care
    • Antiperspirants and deodorants

优势:

  • Does not contain ingredients of animal origin (Suitable for Vegan)
  • This product has not been tested on animals by or on behalf of Dow Chemical
  • Based on our knowledge available at this time, Dow does not expect this product to be classified as nanomaterial*
  • Non-GMO*
  • No animal cross contamination
  • No porcine contamination
  • Broad cosmetic ingredient compatibility
  • Enables formulation flexibility
  • Enables clear formulations
  • Enables W-in-Si emulsions
  • Enables particulate suspension
  • Enables low to medium viscosity emulsions

*See Regulatory Datasheet for further details

性能

这些数值为典型性能,并且不用于在规格制定过程中使用。

典型性能

  • Oil Control Benefits 减少油腻性
  • Skin Texture Benefits 感觉增强剂(光滑感), 感觉增强剂(干感)
  • 八甲基环四硅氧烷含量 < 1 %
  • 减少 粘性
  • 动力粘度 <= 100 Centipoise
  • 干燥 粉末感
  • 形态 无水凝胶
  • 比重 @ 25C 0.96
  • 载体类型 易挥发, 有机硅
  • 配方类型 硅包水, 硅油包水
  • 配方质地 乳霜, 液体
  • 闭口闪点 72.5 °C
  • 非挥发含量 12.5 %

此材料没有安全数据说明书
如需了解更多信息,请 联系陶氏

该材料无在线“食品接触材料合规文件”
如需了解更多信息,请 联系陶氏

没有找到此材料按所选语言显示的销售规格

DOWSIL™ 9011 Silicone Elastomer Blend
该材料暂无在线技术数据表。
如需了解更多信息,请 联系陶氏

CHOOSE

该产品暂无在线法规信息说明书。
如需了解更多信息,请 联系陶氏

DOWSIL™ 9011 Silicone Elastomer Blend
如需了解该产品的经销商选项,请 联系陶氏