DowIcon_Default_EventsAsset 105 chart_icon form-checkmark form-radio__bullet cog icon profile-icon-header profile-locked-icon-header cart-icon-header region-icon-header nav_call home_sds homepage_hero_new--rollover list-bullet nav-close nav-close nav-hamburger nav-right-arrow--mobile nav_brochures nav_call nav_cart nav_case_studies nav_check_mark nav_close_x nav_common_questions nav_distributor nav_driving_directions nav_exclamation_point nav_external_links nav_find_formulations nav_find_products nav_info nav_learn_how_to_use nav_literature nav_lock nav_map nav_media_center nav_pdf nav_quick_checkout nav_read_latest_news nav_sample nav_selection_guides nav_tooltip nav_white_papers noav-icon-safe-handling-18x18 pdp-add_part_number pdp-arrow--left pdp-arrow--right pdp-box Funnel pdp-list_collapse pdp-list_expand Vector Smart Object12 Vector Smart Object12 pdp-shopping_cart social_facebook social_google social_linkedin social_pinterest social_rss social_twitter social_youtube utility-search utility-tooltip voc_icon
[{"values":[{"value":"Português-葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日语","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-西班牙语","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-朝鲜语","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"BR","default":"pt-br"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日语","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-西班牙语","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-朝鲜语","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"JP","default":"ja-jp"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日语","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-西班牙语","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-朝鲜语","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"CN","default":"zh-cn"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日语","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-西班牙语","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-朝鲜语","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"US","default":"en-us"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日语","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-西班牙语","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-朝鲜语","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"ES","default":"es-es"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日语","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-西班牙语","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-朝鲜语","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"KR","default":"ko-kr"}]

ACULYN™ 2051 Rheology Modifier

一种含有聚丙烯酸钠的聚二甲基硅氧烷(200 液体,5 cSt)反相(油包水)乳液,用于护肤、防晒、护发和彩妆应用。  国际化妆品原料命名 (INCI) 名称:聚丙烯酸钠(及)聚二甲基硅氧烷(及)环五硅氧烷(及)十三烷醇聚醚 - 6 (及)PEG / PPG-18/18 聚二甲基硅氧烷

优势:

  • Smooth, non-sticky, non-greasy feel
  • Efficiency at low levels
  • Wide compatibility with silicone and non-silicone products
  • Easy-to-use
  • No neutralization needed
  • Listed in the Catalogue of Cosmetics Ingredients used in China

性能

这些数值为典型性能,并且不用于在规格制定过程中使用。

典型性能

  • 八甲基环四硅氧烷含量 < 0.1 %
  • 减少 油腻, 粘性
  • 动力粘度 < 4000 Centipoise
  • 彩妆优势 纹理造型剂
  • 护发优势 增稠剂
  • 护肤效果 与有机成分相容, 感觉增强剂(轻感), 消粘剂, 纹理增强剂, 能感觉到的滋润
  • 有效成分 29 %
  • 闭口闪点 > 100 °C
  • 顺滑感 true

Thickener for water-based formulations: Just pour and mix

Imagine a thickening agent that also acts as an emulsifier, making formulations easy. It doesn’t take much imagination to see what that can do for your personal care products.

This remarkably stable thickener-emulsifier eliminates pre-work such as neutralizing and heating during formulation.

此材料没有安全数据说明书
如需了解更多信息,请 联系陶氏

该材料无在线“食品接触材料合规文件”
如需了解更多信息,请 联系陶氏

没有找到此材料按所选语言显示的销售规格

ACULYN™ 2051 Rheology Modifier
该材料暂无在线技术数据表。
如需了解更多信息,请 联系陶氏

CHOOSE

该产品暂无在线法规信息说明书。
如需了解更多信息,请 联系陶氏

ACULYN™ 2051 Rheology Modifier
如需了解该产品的经销商选项,请 联系陶氏