DowIcon_Default_EventsAsset 105 chart_icon form-checkmark form-radio__bullet cog icon profile-icon-header profile-locked-icon-header cart-icon-header region-icon-header nav_call home_sds homepage_hero_new--rollover list-bullet nav-close nav-close nav-hamburger nav-right-arrow--mobile nav_brochures nav_call nav_cart nav_case_studies nav_check_mark nav_close_x nav_common_questions nav_distributor nav_driving_directions nav_exclamation_point nav_external_links nav_find_formulations nav_find_products nav_info nav_learn_how_to_use nav_literature nav_lock nav_map nav_media_center nav_pdf nav_quick_checkout nav_read_latest_news nav_sample nav_selection_guides nav_tooltip nav_white_papers noav-icon-safe-handling-18x18 pdp-add_part_number pdp-arrow--left pdp-arrow--right pdp-box Funnel pdp-list_collapse pdp-list_expand Vector Smart Object12 Vector Smart Object12 pdp-shopping_cart social_facebook social_google social_linkedin social_pinterest social_rss social_twitter social_youtube utility-search utility-tooltip voc_icon >
[{"values":[{"value":"Português-葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日语","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-西班牙语","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-朝鲜语","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"BR","default":"pt-br"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日语","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-西班牙语","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-朝鲜语","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"JP","default":"ja-jp"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日语","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-西班牙语","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-朝鲜语","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"CN","default":"zh-cn"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日语","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-西班牙语","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-朝鲜语","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"US","default":"en-us"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日语","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-西班牙语","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-朝鲜语","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"ES","default":"es-es"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日语","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-西班牙语","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-朝鲜语","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"KR","default":"ko-kr"}]

DOWSIL™ 9506 Powder

一种球形白色粉末,由聚二甲基硅氧烷/乙烯基聚二甲基硅氧烷交联聚合物构成,可用于护肤品、防晒霜及彩妆品应用。 国际化妆品原料命名 (INCI) 名称:聚二甲基硅氧烷/乙烯基聚二甲基硅氧烷交联聚合物

优势:

  • Does not contain ingredients of animal origin (Suitable for Vegan)
  • Non-GMO*
  • Based on our knowledge available at this time, Dow does not expect this product to be classified as nanomaterial*
  • To the best of our knowledge this product complies with California Prop 65*
  • Compatible with polar oils
  • Compatible with non-polar oils
  • Enables thickening in W-in-O formulations
  • Enables thickeneing in W-in-Si formulations
  • Good sebum absorption
  • Imparts a smooth, dry feel
  • Reduces tack
  • Enables novel delivery of other formulation components
  • Effective in cold processes

*See Regulatory Datasheet for further details

性能

这些数值为典型性能,并且不用于在规格制定过程中使用。

典型性能

  • Oil Control Benefits 吸收皮脂/油脂
  • Skin Texture Benefits 感觉增强剂(粉末感)
  • 保质期 810 Days
  • 可分散性
  • 容积密度 0.18
  • 平均粒径 3 um (Microns)
  • 比重 @ 25C 0.98
  • 非挥发含量 >= 98 %

Application Benefits

  • Appearance on Skin 哑光

此材料没有安全数据说明书
如需了解更多信息,请 联系陶氏

该材料无在线“食品接触材料合规文件”
如需了解更多信息,请 联系陶氏

没有找到此材料按所选语言显示的销售规格

DOWSIL™ 9506 Powder
该材料暂无在线技术数据表。
如需了解更多信息,请 联系陶氏

CHOOSE

该产品暂无在线法规信息说明书。
如需了解更多信息,请 联系陶氏

DOWSIL™ 9506 Powder
如需了解该产品的经销商选项,请 联系陶氏