DowIcon_Default_EventsAsset 105 chart_icon form-checkmark form-radio__bullet cog icon profile-icon-header profile-locked-icon-header cart-icon-header region-icon-header nav_call home_sds homepage_hero_new--rollover list-bullet nav-close nav-close nav-hamburger nav-right-arrow--mobile nav_brochures nav_call nav_cart nav_case_studies nav_check_mark nav_close_x nav_common_questions nav_distributor nav_driving_directions nav_exclamation_point nav_external_links nav_find_formulations nav_find_products nav_info nav_learn_how_to_use nav_literature nav_lock nav_map nav_media_center nav_pdf nav_quick_checkout nav_read_latest_news nav_sample nav_selection_guides nav_tooltip nav_white_papers noav-icon-safe-handling-18x18 pdp-add_part_number pdp-arrow--left pdp-arrow--right pdp-box Funnel pdp-list_collapse pdp-list_expand Vector Smart Object12 Vector Smart Object12 pdp-shopping_cart social_facebook social_google social_linkedin social_pinterest social_rss social_twitter social_youtube utility-search utility-tooltip voc_icon
[{"values":[{"value":"Português-葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日语","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-西班牙语","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-朝鲜语","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"BR","default":"pt-br"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日语","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-西班牙语","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-朝鲜语","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"JP","default":"ja-jp"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日语","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-西班牙语","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-朝鲜语","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"CN","default":"zh-cn"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日语","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-西班牙语","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-朝鲜语","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"US","default":"en-us"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日语","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-西班牙语","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-朝鲜语","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"ES","default":"es-es"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日语","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-西班牙语","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-朝鲜语","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"KR","default":"ko-kr"}]

DOWSIL™ 5225C Formulation Aid

A 12.5% dispersion of high molecular weight silicone polyether in cyclopentasiloxane fluid for use in skincare, suncare, hair care, color cosmetic, and antiperspirant / deodorant applications. INCI Name: Cyclopentasiloxane (and) PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone

用途:

  • Emollients
  • Moisturizers
  • Sunscreens
  • Antiperspirant actives
  • Pigments
  • Nonpolar and polar ingredients
  • Color cosmetics
  • Skin care
  • Sun care
  • Antiperspirants and deodorants
  • Hair care 

优势:

  • Excellent delivery system
  • Stable water-in-silicone formulations
  • Allows formulation flexibility
  • Clear water-in-oil emulsion technology possible

性能

这些数值为典型性能,并且不用于在规格制定过程中使用。

典型性能

  • 八甲基环四硅氧烷含量 < 0.1 %
  • 减少 油腻, 粘性
  • 动态粘度 400 to 1000 Centistokes
  • 去粘 true
  • 彩妆优势 纹理造型剂
  • 快速吸收 true
  • 护肤效果 减少油腻性, 增强覆盖性, 感觉增强剂(轻感), 纹理增强剂
  • 改善铺展性 true
  • 比重 @ 25C 0.956
  • 配方类型 硅包水, 硅油包水
  • 配方质地 乳霜, 凝胶
  • 闭口闪点 > 80 °C
  • 除臭剂和止汗剂优势 减少粘性, 感觉增强剂(干感), 改良流变性
  • 非挥发含量 10.5 %
  • 顺滑感 true

此材料没有安全数据说明书
如需了解更多信息,请 联系陶氏

该材料无在线“食品接触材料合规文件”
如需了解更多信息,请 联系陶氏

没有找到此材料按所选语言显示的销售规格

DOWSIL™ 5225C Formulation Aid
该材料暂无在线技术数据表。
如需了解更多信息,请 联系陶氏

CHOOSE

该产品暂无在线法规信息说明书。
如需了解更多信息,请 联系陶氏

DOWSIL™ 5225C Formulation Aid
如需了解该产品的经销商选项,请 联系陶氏