[{"values":[{"value":"Português do Brasil-巴西葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日本","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"BR","default":"pt-br"},{"values":[{"value":"Português do Brasil-巴西葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日本","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"JP","default":"ja-jp"},{"values":[{"value":"Português do Brasil-巴西葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日本","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"CN","default":"zh-cn"},{"values":[{"value":"Português do Brasil-巴西葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日本","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"US","default":"en-us"}]

DOWSIL™ SM 5571 Emulsion

35% actives, silicone antifoam emulsion suitable to control foam in food contact applications. Notable Authorizations/Recognitions: MITI (Japanese Ministry of International Trade and Industry)

性能

这些数值为典型性能,并且不用于在规格制定过程中使用。

  • Active Content 35 %
  • Color 白色
  • Food Grade true
  • pH 7
  • Rotational Viscometer 1 Pa.s
  • DOWSIL™ BY 16-871

  • DOWSIL™ SH 8700 Fluid
    Silicone Polyether. This product can be used to improve water absorption and softening performance of textile.

  • DOWSIL™ SH 200 Fluid (5 cSt -300,000 cSt)

    Polydimethylsiloxane fluid commonly used as a base fluid in personal care products due to its excellent spreading. clear, tasteless, essentially odorless and non-greasy. Benefits for personal care are soft feel and subtle skin lubricity, excellent spreading, leaves no residue or buildup, transient effect, nongreasy feel. Benefits for Industrial applications are little change in physical properties over a wide temperature span, a relatively flat viscosity, temperature slope, and serviceability from -40°C upt to 200°C, low surface tension, readily wets clean surfaces to impart water repellency and release characteristics. INCI name: Dimethicone


  • DOWSIL™ 67 Additive
    Imparts leveling and wetting to water-borne and radiation-curable formulations on difficult substrates such as polyethylene, polypropylene, polyester and polyvinylchloride improves wetting and surface appearance of water-borne flexographic ink.

  • DOWSIL™ SH 8400 (NL) Fluid

    This product can be used for both aqueous and non aqueous and can be used to improve wetting and leveling with small amount. Also, can be used for leather top coating for lubrication and scratch prevention purpose. A polyglycole modified polydimethyl siloxane.


  • DOWSIL™ SH 200 Fluid 10,000 cSt
    100% active, 10,000 cSt, polydimethylsiloxane polymer. INCI Name: Dimethicone

  • DOWSIL™ FS-1224 Antifoam Emulsion

    Industrial 30% actives antifoam emulsion. Useful in metal working fluids and textile processing applications; textile specific: useful in sizing, scouring, yarn hank dyeing, fabric beck dyeing and fabric finish applications.


此材料没有安全数据说明书
如需了解更多信息,请 联系陶氏

没有找到此材料按所选语言显示的销售规格

DOWSIL™ SM 5571 Emulsion
该产品暂无技术数据表
如需了解更多信息,请 联系陶氏

DOWSIL™ SM 5571 Emulsion


该产品暂无法规信息说明书


DOWSIL™ SM 5571 Emulsion
如需了解该产品的经销商选项,请 联系陶氏