[{"values":[{"value":"日本語-日本","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"JP","default":"ja-jp"},{"values":[{"value":"日本語-日本","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"CN","default":"zh-cn"},{"values":[{"value":"日本語-日本","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"US","default":"en-us"}]

DOWSIL™ FC-5002 IDD Resin Gum

Made of approximately 40% of Trimethylsiloxysilicate/Dimethiconol Crosspolymer dissolved in isododecane. After evaporation of the isododecane, the silicone polymer forms a film on skin. INCI Name: Isododecane (and) Trimethylsiloxysilicate/Dimethiconol Crosspolymer

优势:

  • Excellent film flexibility            
  • Very high sebum repellency; high water repellency           
  • High rub-off resistance           
  • High transfer resistance for long-lasting color   
  • Permeable to water vapor
  • Demonstrated performance in different formulation textures and sensory experiences 
  • Comfortable to wear
  • Long-lasting performance in both skin care and makeup products                
  • Suitable for main formulation types; available in three carriers for formulation and manufacturing flexibility
  • Listed in the Catalogue of Cosmetics Ingredients used in China

性能

这些数值为典型性能,并且不用于在规格制定过程中使用。

  • Color 透明至略显浑浊液体
  • Cyclopentasiloxane Content < 0.1 %
  • Cyclotetrasiloxane Content < 0.1 %
  • Film Forming on Skin true
  • Flash Point, Closed Cup 43 °C
  • Long Lasting/Substantivity true
  • Non-Occlusive true
  • Pigment Deposition true
  • Shelf Life 1800 Days
  • Viscosity at 25ºC 114 Centistokes
  • XIAMETER™ PMX-1503 Fluid
    A blend of an ultra high viscosity dimethiconol in a low viscosity dimethicone fluid for use in skincare, suncare, and color cosmetic applications. INCI Name: Dimethicone (and) Dimethiconol.

  • XIAMETER™ PMX-1501 Fluid
    A blend of an ultra high viscosity dimethiconol in cyclopentasiloxane for use in skincare, suncare, haircare, antiperspirant and deodorant, and color cosmetic applications. INCI Name: Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethiconol

  • DOWSIL™ 5225C Formulation Aid
    A 12.5% dispersion of high molecular weight silicone polyether in cyclopentasiloxane fluid for use in skincare, suncare, hair care, color cosmetic, and antiperspirant / deodorant applications. INCI Name: Cyclopentasiloxane (and) PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone

  • SYL-OFF™ 4000 Catalyst
    General purpose catalyst which is compatible with all Syl-off® brand solvent based and solventless release coating systems as well as Plantinum cure silicone PSAs.

  • DOWSIL™ CE-1788 POE Emulsion
    A dimethyl silicone emulsion for hair care.

  • DOWSIL™ 9041 Silicone Elastomer Blend
    A mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers (dimethicone crosspolymer) in low viscosity dimethicone fluid for use in skin care, color cosmetics, sun care, antiperspirants and deodorants, and wound care applications. INCI Name: Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer

  • DOWSIL™ 7091 Adhesive Sealant
    High performance, neutral cure silicone adhesive/sealant.

  • DOWSIL™ 1200 OS Primer
    An air drying primer supplied as a dilute solution of moisture reactive materials in volatile siloxane and is used to improve both the quality and speed of adhesion development to room temperature vulcanizing silicone sealants to a variety of common non-porous substrates.

  • DOWSIL™ 791 Weatherproofing Sealant
    A one-part, medium-modulus, elastomeric sealant designed for general weathersealing. It is a silicone formulation that cures to a flexible and curable silicone rubber building joint seal.

  • DOWSIL™ 556 Cosmetic Grade Fluid
    A polyphenylmethylsiloxane for use in skincare, suncare, color cosmetic, hair care, and antiperspirant / deodorant applications. INCI Name: Phenyl Trimethicone

此材料没有安全数据说明书
如需了解更多信息,请 联系陶氏

没有找到此材料按所选语言显示的销售规格

DOWSIL™ FC-5002 IDD Resin Gum
该产品暂无技术数据表
如需了解更多信息,请 联系陶氏

Choose

DOWSIL™ FC-5002 IDD Resin Gum


该产品暂无法规信息说明书


DOWSIL™ FC-5002 IDD Resin Gum
如需了解该产品的经销商选项,请 联系陶氏