[{"values":[{"value":"日本語-日本","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"JP","default":"ja-jp"},{"values":[{"value":"日本語-日本","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"CN","default":"zh-cn"},{"values":[{"value":"日本語-日本","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"US","default":"en-us"}]

DOWSIL™ ES-5300 Formulation Aid

A non diluted silicone surfactant with higher oil phase flexibility. Designed to produce stable water-in-silicone emulsions and water-in-oil emulsions with light sensory. INCI Name: Lauryl PEG-10 Tris(Trimethylsiloxy)silylethyl Dimethicone

优势:

  • Allows you to make highly stable emulsions with a variety of cosmetic oils
  • High emulsification capability means high stability with smaller particle size, while being a low-viscosity emulsion
  • Enables a wide range of viscosity levels
  • Low odor
  • Allows water-in-oil formulations with a light feel and low tackiness before and after absorption
  • Can be used as a powder dispersant for foundation, ensuring even tone to skin
  • Listed in the Catalogue of Cosmetics Ingredients used in China

性能

这些数值为典型性能,并且不用于在规格制定过程中使用。

  • Emulsifier for water-in-silicone or water-in-oil emulsion systems true
  • Low Odor true
  • Refractive Index 1.43
  • Shelf Life 540 Days
  • Viscosity 1800 mPa.s

此材料没有安全数据说明书
如需了解更多信息,请 联系陶氏

没有找到此材料按所选语言显示的销售规格

DOWSIL™ ES-5300 Formulation Aid
该产品暂无技术数据表
如需了解更多信息,请 联系陶氏

DOWSIL™ ES-5300 Formulation Aid


该产品暂无法规信息说明书


DOWSIL™ ES-5300 Formulation Aid
如需了解该产品的经销商选项,请 联系陶氏