DowIcon_Default_EventsAsset 105 chart_icon form-checkmark form-radio__bullet cog icon profile-icon-header profile-locked-icon-header cart-icon-header region-icon-header nav_call home_sds homepage_hero_new--rollover list-bullet nav-close nav-close nav-hamburger nav-right-arrow--mobile nav_brochures nav_call nav_cart nav_case_studies nav_check_mark nav_close_x nav_common_questions nav_distributor nav_driving_directions nav_exclamation_point nav_external_links nav_find_formulations nav_find_products nav_info nav_learn_how_to_use nav_literature nav_lock nav_map nav_media_center nav_pdf nav_quick_checkout nav_read_latest_news nav_sample nav_selection_guides nav_tooltip nav_white_papers noav-icon-safe-handling-18x18 pdp-add_part_number pdp-arrow--left pdp-arrow--right pdp-box Funnel pdp-list_collapse pdp-list_expand Vector Smart Object12 Vector Smart Object12 pdp-shopping_cart social_facebook social_google social_linkedin social_pinterest social_rss social_twitter social_youtube utility-search utility-tooltip voc_icon
[{"values":[{"value":"Português-葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日语","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-西班牙语","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-朝鲜语","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"BR","default":"pt-br"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日语","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-西班牙语","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-朝鲜语","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"JP","default":"ja-jp"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日语","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-西班牙语","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-朝鲜语","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"CN","default":"zh-cn"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日语","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-西班牙语","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-朝鲜语","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"US","default":"en-us"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日语","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-西班牙语","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-朝鲜语","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"ES","default":"es-es"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日语","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-西班牙语","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-朝鲜语","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"KR","default":"ko-kr"}]

DOWSIL™ EP-9801 Hydro Cosmetic Powder

一种使用二氧化硅及丁二醇处理的硅酮粉末。国际化妆品原料命名 (INCI) 名称:聚二甲基硅氧烷/乙烯基聚二甲基硅氧烷交联聚合物(及)二氧化硅(及)丁二醇

优势:

  • Provides a reduced-shine, mattifying effect on the skin
  • Sebum and oil absorption
  • Smooth, powdery feel
  • Spreadability and slipperiness
  • Soft focus properties help mask wrinkles and other skin imperfections
  • Easy to disperse in water without the use of surfactants or high-shear devices
  • Can be added directly into the water phase in formulations such as liquid formulations, water-in-oil creams, oil-in-water creams, lotions, gels and toners
  • Listed in the Catalogue of Cosmetics Ingredients used in China

性能

这些数值为典型性能,并且不用于在规格制定过程中使用。

典型性能

  • 保质期 540 Days
  • 可分散性
  • 容积密度 0.2 to 0.5
  • 干燥 粉末感
  • 平均粒径 1 to 10 um (Microns)
  • 彩妆优势 纹理造型剂, 颜色强度/均匀性
  • 护发优势 吸收皮脂/油脂
  • 护肤效果 减少油腻性, 吸收皮脂/油脂, 哑光外观, 感觉增强剂, 感觉增强剂(粉末感), 感觉增强剂(轻感), 柔光, 清爽的感觉, 纹理增强剂, 遮瑕
  • 易于操作 true
  • 水分散 true
  • 皮脂吸收 true
  • 顺滑感 true
  • 颜色 白色粉末

Water-dispersible elastomer powder provides enhanced sensory and performance benefits

Today's consumers want light creams, lotions, gels, toners, liquid foundations and color cosmetics that not only perform, but feel great during and after application. DOWSIL™ EP-9801 Hydro Cosmetic Powder helps you create products that meet these needs, by combining the well-known sensory and functional benefits of a silicone elastomer powder with the ability to be readily water-dispersible.

Formulating with DOWSIL™ EP-9801 Hydro Cosmetic Powder

This video demonstrates the simplicity of formulating with a Dow silicone-based powder that is readily dispersible in water. In skin care formulations this specialty ingredient provides soft focus benefits as well as sebum absorption, while providing a powdery feel.

此材料没有安全数据说明书
如需了解更多信息,请 联系陶氏

该材料无在线“食品接触材料合规文件”
如需了解更多信息,请 联系陶氏

没有找到此材料按所选语言显示的销售规格

DOWSIL™ EP-9801 Hydro Cosmetic Powder
该材料暂无在线技术数据表。
如需了解更多信息,请 联系陶氏

CHOOSE

该产品暂无在线法规信息说明书。
如需了解更多信息,请 联系陶氏

DOWSIL™ EP-9801 Hydro Cosmetic Powder
如需了解该产品的经销商选项,请 联系陶氏