[{"values":[{"value":"Português do Brasil-巴西葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日本","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"BR","default":"pt-br"},{"values":[{"value":"Português do Brasil-巴西葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日本","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"JP","default":"ja-jp"},{"values":[{"value":"Português do Brasil-巴西葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日本","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"CN","default":"zh-cn"},{"values":[{"value":"Português do Brasil-巴西葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日本","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"US","default":"en-us"}]

DOWSIL™ CE-1689 Smoothing Emulsion

A 60% emulsion of high molecular weight polydimethylsiloxane fluid and amodimethicone fluid designed to provide superior wet and dry sensory performance. It is ideal for use in 2 in 1 hair shampoos and rinse-off hair conditioners. INCI Name: Dimethicone (and) Amodimethicone (and) Laureth-23 (and) Polyquaternium-10 (and) Laureth-4

性能

这些数值为典型性能,并且不用于在规格制定过程中使用。

  • Color 乳白色
  • Non-Ionic true
  • Nonvolatile Content 62 to 68 %
  • Particle Size, Average 18 to 28 um (Microns)
  • pH 5.5 to 8.5
  • Shelf Life 360 Days
  • Viscosity 26000 to 40000 mPa.s
  • DOWSIL™ 5225C Formulation Aid
    A 12.5% dispersion of high molecular weight silicone polyether in cyclopentasiloxane fluid for use in skincare, suncare, hair care, color cosmetic, and antiperspirant / deodorant applications. INCI Name: Cyclopentasiloxane (and) PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone

  • DOWSIL™ 556 Cosmetic Grade Fluid
    A polyphenylmethylsiloxane for use in skincare, suncare, color cosmetic, hair care, and antiperspirant / deodorant applications. INCI Name: Phenyl Trimethicone

  • DOWSIL™ 9040 Silicone Elastomer Blend
    A mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers (dimethicone crosspolymer) in cyclopentasiloxane for use in skincare, haircare, color cosmetics, suncare, antiperspirants and deodorants, and woundcare applications. INCI Name: Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer

  • DOWSIL™ HMW 2220 Non-Ionic Emulsion
    A 61 percent nonionic emulsion of a high molecular weight divinyldimethicone / dimethicone copolymer for use in skincare, suncare, shower gel, color cosmetic, and hair care applications. INCI Name: Divinyldimethicone / Dimethicone Copolymer (and) C12-13 Pareth-23 (and) C12-13 Pareth-3

  • DOWSIL™ VM-2270 Aerogel Fine Particles
    A white free-flowing powder that is 100 percent hydrophobic for use in hair care, skincare, fragrance delivery, and antiperspirants / deodorants. INCI Name: Silica Silylate

  • XIAMETER™ MEM-1785 Emulsion
    A 60 percent anionic emulsion of high molecular weight OH functional polydimethylsiloxane for use in shower gels and hair care applications. INCI Name: Dimethiconol (and) TEA-Dodecylbenzenesulfonate

  • XIAMETER™ PMX-1503 Fluid
    A blend of an ultra high viscosity dimethiconol in a low viscosity dimethicone fluid for use in skincare, suncare, and color cosmetic applications. INCI Name: Dimethicone (and) Dimethiconol.

  • DOWSIL™ FZ-3196 Fluid
    Aunique solution for formulators of skin care, sun care, or color cosmetic products. Caprylyl Methicone combines a light, silky feel, excellent spreadability and moderate volatility with excellent compatibility with a wide range of cosmetic ingredients (such as natural oils), of which it improves the overall sensory profile by reducing greasiness and tackiness. It is a caprylyl branched trisiloxane. The siloxane consists of three silicon atoms which is the shortest Dimethicone, and octyl group is attached on the middle silicon. INCI Name: Caprylyl Methicone

  • DOWSIL™ 9045 Silicone Elastomer Blend
    A mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers (dimethicone crosspolymer) in cyclopentasiloxane for use in skincare, suncare, shower gel, hair care, and color cosmetic applications. INCI Name: Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer

  • DOWSIL™ 2501 Cosmetic Wax
    A water-dispersible dimethicone copolyol wax for use in skincare, woundcare, haircare, suncare, and antiperspirants and deodorant applications. INCI Name: Bis-PEG-18 Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane

此材料没有安全数据说明书
如需了解更多信息,请 联系陶氏

没有找到此材料按所选语言显示的销售规格

DOWSIL™ CE-1689 Smoothing Emulsion
该产品暂无技术数据表
如需了解更多信息,请 联系陶氏

Choose

DOWSIL™ CE-1689 Smoothing Emulsion


该产品暂无法规信息说明书


DOWSIL™ CE-1689 Smoothing Emulsion
如需了解该产品的经销商选项,请 联系陶氏