[{"values":[{"value":"Português do Brasil-巴西葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日本","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"BR","default":"pt-br"},{"values":[{"value":"Português do Brasil-巴西葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日本","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"JP","default":"ja-jp"},{"values":[{"value":"Português do Brasil-巴西葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日本","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"CN","default":"zh-cn"},{"values":[{"value":"Português do Brasil-巴西葡萄牙语","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-日本","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"US","default":"en-us"}]

DOWSIL™ 55 Additive

Provides leveling, slip and mar resistance

性能

这些数值为典型性能,并且不用于在规格制定过程中使用。

  • Aqueous Systems true
  • Color 透明
  • Flash Point, Closed Cup 67 °C
  • Gloss true
  • Kinetic / Kinematic Viscosity 5 Centistokes
  • Nonvolatile Content 9.5 to 11 %
  • Resistance Type 抗刮伤
  • Shelf Life 1080 Days
  • Specific Gravity @ 25C 0.9
  • DOWSIL™ HMW 2220 Non-Ionic Emulsion
    A 61 percent nonionic emulsion of a high molecular weight divinyldimethicone / dimethicone copolymer for use in skincare, suncare, shower gel, color cosmetic, and hair care applications. INCI Name: Divinyldimethicone / Dimethicone Copolymer (and) C12-13 Pareth-23 (and) C12-13 Pareth-3

  • DOWSIL™ 3074 Intermediate
    Silicone resin intermediate used in combination with organic resins via cold-blends or pre-reaction to improve weatherability and heat resistance, or with phenyl-containing silicone resin as a reactive diluent for low VOC high temperature coatings. Can comply with FDA 21 CFR 175.300 for cookware/bake ware applications.

  • DOWSIL™ 2501 Cosmetic Wax
    A water-dispersible dimethicone copolyol wax for use in skincare, woundcare, haircare, suncare, and antiperspirants and deodorant applications. INCI Name: Bis-PEG-18 Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane

  • DOWSIL™ 9045 Silicone Elastomer Blend
    A mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers (dimethicone crosspolymer) in cyclopentasiloxane for use in skincare, suncare, shower gel, hair care, and color cosmetic applications. INCI Name: Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer

  • DOWSIL™ 9041 Silicone Elastomer Blend
    A mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers (dimethicone crosspolymer) in low viscosity dimethicone fluid for use in skin care, color cosmetics, sun care, antiperspirants and deodorants, and wound care applications. INCI Name: Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer

  • DOWSIL™ FA 4002 ID Silicone Acrylate
    A blend of ~40% acrylates / polytrimethylsiloxymethacrylate copolymer in isodecane. INCI Name: Isododecane (and) Acrylates / Polytrimethylsiloxymethacrylate Copolymer

  • DOWSIL™ 593 Fluid

    Blend of polydimethylsiloxane and high molecular weight silicone resin that acts as a film former to provide water-repellency, wash-off resistance and durability in sun care, color cosmetics and lip stick formulations. INCI Name: Dimethicone (and) Trimethylsiloxysilicate


  • XIAMETER™ AFE-1520 Antifoam Emulsion
    20% active, food-grade silicone emulsion designed to control foam in both hot and cold aqueous systems. Effective in low concentrations. Complies with various Food and EPA regulations. Suitable for meat, seafood, poultry, vegatable beverage processing, fermentation, agrochemicals and water treatment.

  • DOWSIL™ SW-8005 C30 Resin Wax
    A 66°C melting point silicone resin wax. It combines the physical and chemical characteristics of silicone wax with silicone resin such as improved non transfer. INCI Name: C30-45 Alkyldimethylsilyl Polypropylsilsesquioxane

  • DOWSIL™ 2503 Cosmetic Wax
    An alkylmethylsiloxane wax which melts on contact with skin and provides moisturizing benefits for hand lotions, body creams, facial treatments, suncare creams / lotions, woundcare, scar therapy treatments, and other color cosmetics. INCI Name: Stearyl Dimethicone (and) Octadecene

此材料没有安全数据说明书
如需了解更多信息,请 联系陶氏

没有找到此材料按所选语言显示的销售规格

DOWSIL™ 55 Additive
该产品暂无技术数据表
如需了解更多信息,请 联系陶氏

Choose

DOWSIL™ 55 Additive


该产品暂无法规信息说明书


DOWSIL™ 55 Additive
如需了解该产品的经销商选项,请 联系陶氏