[{"values":[{"value":"日本語-日本","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"JP","default":"ja-jp"},{"values":[{"value":"日本語-日本","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"CN","default":"zh-cn"},{"values":[{"value":"日本語-日本","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"US","default":"en-us"}]

DOWSIL™ SH 556 Fluid

A polyphenylmethylsiloxane for use in skincare, suncare, color cosmetic, hair care, and antiperspirant / deodorant applications. INCI Name: Phenyl Trimethicone
  • DOWSIL™ SH 3771 M Fluid
    silicone surfactant of POE type. HLB=13. INCI name : PEG-12 DIMETHICONE

  • DOWSIL™ SW-8005 C30 Resin Wax
    A 66°C melting point silicone resin wax. It combines the physical and chemical characteristics of silicone wax with silicone resin such as improved non transfer. INCI Name: C30-45 Alkyldimethylsilyl Polypropylsilsesquioxane

  • DOWSIL™ SH 200 Fluid (5 cSt -300,000 cSt)

    Polydimethylsiloxane fluid commonly used as a base fluid in personal care products due to its excellent spreading. clear, tasteless, essentially odorless and non-greasy. Benefits for personal care are soft feel and subtle skin lubricity, excellent spreading, leaves no residue or buildup, transient effect, nongreasy feel. Benefits for Industrial applications are little change in physical properties over a wide temperature span, a relatively flat viscosity, temperature slope, and serviceability from -40°C upt to 200°C, low surface tension, readily wets clean surfaces to impart water repellency and release characteristics. INCI name: Dimethicone


  • DOWSIL™ SH 245 Fluid
    This product a volatile, low viscosity cyclopentasiloxane fluid. INCI Name: Cyclopentasiloxane

  • DOWSIL™ FA 4002 ID Silicone Acrylate
    A blend of ~40% acrylates / polytrimethylsiloxymethacrylate copolymer in isodecane. INCI Name: Isododecane (and) Acrylates / Polytrimethylsiloxymethacrylate Copolymer

  • DOWSIL™ 2502 Cosmetic Fluid
    A linear polydimethylsiloxane with randomly distributed alkyl chains for use in skincare, woundcare, haircare, suncare, and color cosmetic applications. INCI Name: Cetyl Dimethicone

  • DOWSIL™ 593 Fluid

    Blend of polydimethylsiloxane and high molecular weight silicone resin that acts as a film former to provide water-repellency, wash-off resistance and durability in sun care, color cosmetics and lip stick formulations. INCI Name: Dimethicone (and) Trimethylsiloxysilicate


  • DOWSIL™ BY 11-003

    Polyether modified silicone for hair care.


  • DOWSIL™ 9041 Silicone Elastomer Blend
    A mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers (dimethicone crosspolymer) in low viscosity dimethicone fluid for use in skin care, color cosmetics, sun care, antiperspirants and deodorants, and wound care applications. INCI Name: Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer

  • DOWSIL™ 2501 Cosmetic Wax
    A water-dispersible dimethicone copolyol wax for use in skincare, woundcare, haircare, suncare, and antiperspirants and deodorant applications. INCI Name: Bis-PEG-18 Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane

此材料没有安全数据说明书
如需了解更多信息,请 联系陶氏

没有找到此材料按所选语言显示的销售规格

DOWSIL™ SH 556 Fluid
该产品暂无技术数据表
如需了解更多信息,请 联系陶氏

DOWSIL™ SH 556 Fluid


该产品暂无法规信息说明书


DOWSIL™ SH 556 Fluid
如需了解该产品的经销商选项,请 联系陶氏