[{"values":[{"value":"日本語-日本","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"JP","default":"ja-jp"},{"values":[{"value":"日本語-日本","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"CN","default":"zh-cn"},{"values":[{"value":"日本語-日本","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"US","default":"en-us"}]

CELLOSIZE™ QP-52000H EU

性能

这些数值为典型性能,并且不用于在规格制定过程中使用。

  • Molecular Weight 150000 g/mol
  • Viscosity (1%, aqueous solution) 2400 - 3000 cP
  • Viscosity (2%, aqueous solution) 4800 - 6000 cP
  • SunSpheres™ Powder
    This is used as an SPF booster is a styrene/acrylates copolymer. The hollow spheres in a sunscreen raise the UV protection over the whole UVA/UVB spectrum and work equally well with organic and inorganic sunscreen actives. It is also compatible with a broad range of cosmetic ingredients, including emollients and skin conditioners. INCI Name: Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer

  • ECOSENSE™ 3000 Surfactant
    A nonionic surfactant that produces moderate to high stable foam and is compatible with a broad range of surfactants and polymers, including cationic ingredients. INCI Name: Decyl Glucoside

  • CELLOSIZE™ QP-15000-H Hydroxyethyl Cellulose
    A medium molecular weight cellulosic polymer, useful for general thickening of water-borne systems including latex paints, personal care products, and household cleaning products. INCI Name: Hydroxyethyl cellulose

  • CELLOSIZE™ QP-30000H EU
    It is rapidly dispersible in cold water. It is a thickener that is compatible over a wide pH range, delivering pseudo-plastic rheology to end-use products. It is used in rinse-off, permanent waves products and hair relaxers. INCI Name: Hydroxyethyl cellulose

  • CELLOSIZE™ QP-4400H Hydroxyethyl Cellulose
    Lower in molecular weight, offers moderate thickening efficiency.

  • CELLOSIZE™ QP-100M-H
    A thickener that is compatible over a wide pH range, delivering pseudo-plastic rheology to end-use products. It is used in rinse-off and leave-on conditioners, conditioning shampoos and hair relaxers, and rapidly dispersible in cold water. INCI Name: Hydroxyethyl cellulose

  • CELLOSIZE™ QP-300
    Medium-low molecular weight cellulosic polymer used as both a protective colloid and a latex paint thickener. In the emulsion polymerization of vinyl and acrylic monomers to produce latexes for architectural coatings. The typical use level in latex synthesis is 2% by weight (based on total monomers) in vinyl and vinyl-acrylic latex formulations (usually less in all-acrylic formulations). The nearly Newtonian behavior of aqueous solutions make it an ideal thickener in premium quality latex paints, giving paints with good flow and leveling characteristics. It is rapidly dispersible in cold water and it is a thickener that is compatible over a wide pH range, delivering pseudo-plastic rheology to end-use products. It is used in rinse-off and leave-on conditioners and conditioning shampoos. INCI Name: Hydroxyethyl cellulose

  • CELLOSIZE™ EP-09

此材料没有安全数据说明书
如需了解更多信息,请 联系陶氏

没有找到此材料按所选语言显示的销售规格

CELLOSIZE™ QP-52000H EU
该产品暂无技术数据表
如需了解更多信息,请 联系陶氏

CELLOSIZE™ QP-52000H EU


该产品暂无法规信息说明书


CELLOSIZE™ QP-52000H EU
如需了解该产品的经销商选项,请 联系陶氏