[{"values":[{"value":"日本語-日本","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"JP","default":"ja-jp"},{"values":[{"value":"日本語-日本","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"CN","default":"zh-cn"},{"values":[{"value":"日本語-日本","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英语","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"US","default":"en-us"}]

CELLOSIZE™ QP-100M-H

A thickener that is compatible over a wide pH range, delivering pseudo-plastic rheology to end-use products. It is used in rinse-off and leave-on conditioners, conditioning shampoos and hair relaxers, and rapidly dispersible in cold water. INCI Name: Hydroxyethyl cellulose

用途:

  • Shampoos, hair sprays and neutralizers
  • Creams and lotions
  • Liquid detergents
  • Waterless hand cleaners
  • Building materials such as gypsum, cement, lime, organic plasters, tile adhesives and mortars
  • Latex polymerization
  • Oil production
  • Paint thickening
  • Papers and inks
  • Textile latex coatings, binders, and adhesives
  • Textile carpet dyeing and printing

性能

这些数值为典型性能,并且不用于在规格制定过程中使用。

  • Molecular Weight 200 - 800 g/mol
  • Particle Distribution 20 mesh < 841 micron (98-100%)
  • Viscosity (1%, aqueous solution) 4 cP, 4400 - 6000 cP
  • DOWSIL™ 9040 Silicone Elastomer Blend
    A mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers (dimethicone crosspolymer) in cyclopentasiloxane for use in skincare, haircare, color cosmetics, suncare, antiperspirants and deodorants, and woundcare applications. INCI Name: Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer

  • XIAMETER™ PMX-1503 Fluid
    A blend of an ultra high viscosity dimethiconol in a low viscosity dimethicone fluid for use in skincare, suncare, and color cosmetic applications. INCI Name: Dimethicone (and) Dimethiconol.

  • XIAMETER™ PMX-1501 Fluid
    A blend of an ultra high viscosity dimethiconol in cyclopentasiloxane for use in skincare, suncare, haircare, antiperspirant and deodorant, and color cosmetic applications. INCI Name: Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethiconol

  • DOWSIL™ 5225C Formulation Aid
    A 12.5% dispersion of high molecular weight silicone polyether in cyclopentasiloxane fluid for use in skincare, suncare, hair care, color cosmetic, and antiperspirant / deodorant applications. INCI Name: Cyclopentasiloxane (and) PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone

  • ACUSOL™ 445N
    FOR LAUNDRY is a fully neutralized, liquid detergent polymer for a variety of laundry applications, providing excellent performance properties such as the inhibition of crystal growth and the dispersion of precipitates. FOR WAREWASH is a fully neutralized, liquid detergent polymer for industrial machine dishwash applications, providing excellent performance properties such as the inhibition of crystal growth and the dispersion of precipitates.

  • UCON™ Fluid AP
    A low-viscosity fluid that provides emolliency, solvency, and slip. It can be used to formulate roll-on, stick and aerosol antiperspirants delivering smooth feel while assisting with the spreadability of antiperspirant actives. INCI: PPG-14 Butyl Ether

  • DOWSIL™ 556 Cosmetic Grade Fluid
    A polyphenylmethylsiloxane for use in skincare, suncare, color cosmetic, hair care, and antiperspirant / deodorant applications. INCI Name: Phenyl Trimethicone

  • XIAMETER™ PMX-200 Silicone Fluid 2 cSt
    A polydimethylsiloxane polymer for use in skincare, suncare, hair care, and color cosmetic applications. INCI Name: Dimethicone

  • UCARE™ Polymer JR-30M

    This product delivers light to strong conditioning to hair and controlled deposit of actives. It also enables the formulation of clear shampoos with no build-up on hair and avoids volume-down effects and is recommended for shampoos with submicron particle size silicones or those without silicones. INCI Name: Polyquaternium-10


  • DOWSIL™ 2501 Cosmetic Wax
    A water-dispersible dimethicone copolyol wax for use in skincare, woundcare, haircare, suncare, and antiperspirants and deodorant applications. INCI Name: Bis-PEG-18 Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane

此材料没有安全数据说明书
如需了解更多信息,请 联系陶氏

没有找到此材料按所选语言显示的销售规格

CELLOSIZE™ QP-100M-H
该产品暂无技术数据表
如需了解更多信息,请 联系陶氏

CELLOSIZE™ QP-100M-H


该产品暂无法规信息说明书


CELLOSIZE™ QP-100M-H
如需了解该产品的经销商选项,请 联系陶氏