DowIcon_Default_EventsAsset 105 chart_icon form-checkmark form-radio__bullet cog icon profile-icon-header profile-locked-icon-header cart-icon-header region-icon-header nav_call home_sds homepage_hero_new--rollover list-bullet nav-close nav-close nav-hamburger nav-right-arrow--mobile nav_brochures nav_call nav_cart nav_case_studies nav_check_mark nav_close_x nav_common_questions nav_distributor nav_driving_directions nav_exclamation_point nav_external_links nav_find_formulations nav_find_products nav_info nav_learn_how_to_use nav_literature nav_lock nav_map nav_media_center nav_pdf nav_quick_checkout nav_read_latest_news nav_sample nav_selection_guides nav_tooltip nav_white_papers noav-icon-safe-handling-18x18 pdp-add_part_number pdp-arrow--left pdp-arrow--right pdp-box Funnel pdp-list_collapse pdp-list_expand Vector Smart Object12 Vector Smart Object12 pdp-shopping_cart social_facebook social_google social_linkedin social_pinterest social_rss social_twitter social_youtube utility-search utility-tooltip voc_icon
[{"values":[{"value":"Português-포르투갈어","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-일어","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-중국어","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-영어","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-스페인어","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"BR","default":"pt-br"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-포르투갈어","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-일어","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-중국어","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-영어","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-스페인어","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"JP","default":"ja-jp"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-포르투갈어","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-일어","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-중국어","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-영어","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-스페인어","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"CN","default":"zh-cn"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-포르투갈어","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-일어","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-중국어","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-영어","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-스페인어","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"US","default":"en-us"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-포르투갈어","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-일어","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-중국어","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-영어","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-스페인어","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"ES","default":"es-es"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-포르투갈어","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-일어","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-중국어","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-영어","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-스페인어","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"KR","default":"ko-kr"}]

METHOCEL™ 40-0202 Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose

It is a methylcellulose and hydroxypropyl methylcellulose rheology modifier, delivering luxurious foam to a variety of cleansing products. INCI Name: Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose

혜택:

  • Sulfate-free
  • Enhances foams
  • Thickens liquids
  • Stabilizes products
  • Suitable for mild cleansing formulations with low surfactant content
  • Approximately 69% bio-based carbon

속성

*이 값은 일반적인 속성이며 제품 사양에는 사용되지 않습니다.

물리적 특성

  • Cold Processable Yes No
  • Thickening Effeciency Yes No Medium
  • 성능 장점 Yes No Foam Enhancement (medium), Rheology Modification, 컨디셔닝
  • 셀룰로오스 기능 Yes No Hydroxypropyl Methyl
  • 스킨 케어 장점 Yes No Texture Enhancer, 폼 부스터
  • 입자 분포 Yes No 40 U.S. Std Sieve (99% Min)
  • 점도 (2%, aqueous solution) Yes No 3500 - 5500 cP, 4000 cP
  • 헤어 케어 장점 Yes No Thickener, 폼 부스터
  • 호환성 Yes No 수용성

이 자재에 대해 이용할 수 있는 안전성 데이터 시트 없음
자세한 내용은 Dow에 문의 하십시오.

No Food Contact Letters are available online for this material
자세한 내용은 Dow에 문의 하십시오.

선택한 언어로 작성된 자재 판매 사양 찾지 못함

METHOCEL™ 40-0202 Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose
이 자료에 대한 온라인 기술 자료가 없습니다.
자세한 내용은 Dow에 문의 하십시오.

이 제품에 대한 규제 데이터 시트(RDS)가 없습니다 .
자세한 내용은 Dow에 문의 하십시오.

METHOCEL™ 40-0202 Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose
이 제품에 사용할 수있는 배포 옵션은 Dow에 문의 하십시오.