[{"values":[{"value":"Português-ポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"BR","default":"pt-br"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-ポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"JP","default":"ja-jp"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-ポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"CN","default":"zh-cn"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-ポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"US","default":"en-us"}]

VORASURF™ DC 2525 Additive

Stabilizer surfactant for production of MDI and TDI flexible molded foam. Very low VOC. Low-medium potency. Used for MDI based HR systems.

用途:

  • Flexible molded foam
  • MDI based high resilience systems

利点:

  • Very low VOC
  • Low-medium potency

物性

これらの値は一般特性を表すもので、規格ではありません。

  • Flash Point, Closed Cup はい いいえ > 210 °C
  • Shelf Life はい いいえ 730 Days
  • Specific Gravity @ 25C はい いいえ 0.98
  • Viscosity at 25ºC はい いいえ 85 Centistokes
  • DOWSIL™ 9701 Cosmetic Powder
    A silicone powder with silica treated coating. INCI Name: Dimethicone / Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer (and) Silica

  • DOWSIL™ VM-2270 Aerogel Fine Particles
    A white free-flowing powder that is 100 percent hydrophobic for use in hair care, skincare, fragrance delivery, and antiperspirants / deodorants. INCI Name: Silica Silylate

  • DOWSIL™ 9041 Silicone Elastomer Blend
    A mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers (dimethicone crosspolymer) in low viscosity dimethicone fluid for use in skin care, color cosmetics, sun care, antiperspirants and deodorants, and wound care applications. INCI Name: Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer

  • VORASURF™ DC 5986 Additive

    Medium-efficiency silicone surfactant compatible with a wide range of flexible polyurethane slabstock foams formulations.


  • VORASURF™ DC 193 Additive

    Industry standard, general-purpose silicone surfactant for rigid polyurethane foam applications. Silicone surfactant for footwear (shoe sole) and integral skin applications.


  • VORASURF™ DC 198 Additive

    High-efficiency silicone surfactant used for a wide variety of flexible slabstock foam formulations.


  • DOWSIL™ HMW 2220 Non-Ionic Emulsion
    A 61 percent nonionic emulsion of a high molecular weight divinyldimethicone / dimethicone copolymer for use in skincare, suncare, shower gel, color cosmetic, and hair care applications. INCI Name: Divinyldimethicone / Dimethicone Copolymer (and) C12-13 Pareth-23 (and) C12-13 Pareth-3

  • DOWSIL™ FZ-3196 Fluid
    Aunique solution for formulators of skin care, sun care, or color cosmetic products. Caprylyl Methicone combines a light, silky feel, excellent spreadability and moderate volatility with excellent compatibility with a wide range of cosmetic ingredients (such as natural oils), of which it improves the overall sensory profile by reducing greasiness and tackiness. It is a caprylyl branched trisiloxane. The siloxane consists of three silicon atoms which is the shortest Dimethicone, and octyl group is attached on the middle silicon. INCI Name: Caprylyl Methicone

  • DOWSIL™ 9040 Silicone Elastomer Blend
    A mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers (dimethicone crosspolymer) in cyclopentasiloxane for use in skincare, haircare, color cosmetics, suncare, antiperspirants and deodorants, and woundcare applications. INCI Name: Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer

  • DOWSIL™ 5200 Formulation Aid

    An alkylmethyl siloxane copolyol designed to prepare stable water-in-oil emulsions. INCI Name: Lauryl PEG/PPG-18/18 Methicone.


この製品の有効な安全データシート(SDS)がありません
詳細については当社にお問い合わせください

選択された言語での当該製品の販売規格は見つかりません

VORASURF™ DC 2525 Additive
この製品の技術データシートはオンラインでは取得できません
詳細については当社にお問い合わせください

VORASURF™ DC 2525 Additive


この製品の法規関連データシートはオンラインでは取得できません


VORASURF™ DC 2525 Additive
この製品で利用可能な代理店オプションについて お問い合わせください