[{"values":[{"value":"Português-ポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-スペイン語","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"BR","default":"pt-br"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-ポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-スペイン語","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"JP","default":"ja-jp"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-ポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-スペイン語","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"CN","default":"zh-cn"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-ポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-スペイン語","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"US","default":"en-us"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-ポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-スペイン語","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"ES","default":"es-es"}]

Hexyl CARBITOL™ Solvent

A slow evaporating solvent that partitions primarily into the polymer phase of a waterborne coating and reduces minimum filming temperature. It can be used with associative thickeners to enhance application properties such as brushability or roll application in high performance coatings. This product functions as a coalescing aid in waterborne emulsion or dispersion coatings and is used in cleaners to remove greasy soils. Also used in metal deco inks.

用途:

  • Cosmetics
  • Cleaners
  • Textiles
  • Waterborne coatings
  • Cleaning
  • Printing inks
  • Silk-screen process
  • Metal-deco inks

利点:

  • Excellent solvency
  • Great chemical stability
  • Compatible with water and a number of organic solvents
  • Low vapor pressure addressing VOC concerns
  • Listed on CleanGredients® (max use 1.67%); pre-approved to meet the U.S. EPA Safer Choice Standard
  • Excellent coalescing aid in waterborne emulsion or dispersion coatings
  • Limited water-solubility and slow evaporation
  • Provides good flow and levelling

物性

これらの値は一般特性を表すもので、規格ではありません。

  • Biodegradibility はい いいえ 直ちに
  • Bleach Stable? はい いいえ 非推奨
  • Boiling Point (°C @760mmHg) はい いいえ 259.1
  • CAS# はい いいえ 112-59-4
  • Chemical Name はい いいえ Diethylene glycol mono butyl ether
  • Chemistry はい いいえ EO
  • CleanGredients? はい いいえ はい
  • Consumer Products US EPA LVP Exemption はい いいえ 非VOC
  • Density (25°C) in lb/gal (g/cc) はい いいえ 7.74 (0.928)
  • EPA Method 24 (ASTM 26886) はい いいえ VOC
  • Evaporation Rate (n-butyl acetate=1.0) はい いいえ 0.0006
  • Flash Point, Closed Cup はい いいえ 126 °C
  • Freezing Point °F(°C) はい いいえ -29 (-34)
  • Hansen Solubility Parameter, dD (joules/cm3)1/2 はい いいえ 16
  • Hansen Solubility Parameter, dH (joules/cm3)1/2 はい いいえ 10
  • Hansen Solubility Parameter, dP (joules/cm3)1/2 はい いいえ 6
  • HAPs (Title III Clean Air Act) はい いいえ はい
  • Low Vapor Pressure (<0.1 mmHg @20°C) はい いいえ 除外
  • Molecular Weight はい いいえ 190.3 g/mol
  • SARA Title III はい いいえ はい
  • Series はい いいえ Eシリーズ
  • Solubility in Water (25°C) はい いいえ 2 wt%
  • Solubility Water in (25°C) はい いいえ 53.4 wt%
  • Specific Gravity (25°C) はい いいえ 0.931
  • Surface Tension (1% actives, 25 °C) はい いいえ 29.2 dynes/cm
  • Vapor Pressure (mmHg @ 20°C) はい いいえ 0.001
  • Viscosity (25°C) はい いいえ 6.2 cP

独自の溶解力と溶解性

水溶性の高いグリコールエーテル溶剤をお探しの場合は、ヘキシルカービトール™溶剤をお勧めします。 同じ分子内にエーテル官能基とアルコール官能基を含むグリコールエーテルの特徴的な構造により、水溶性と油溶性(水不溶性)の両方の汚れを除去でき、この生分解性溶剤は独自の洗浄力を提供します。

Hexyl CARBITOL™ソルベントの溶解特性により、均一な拡散が可能になり、配合中の不適切な溶剤または空気の取り込みによるヘコミ・ハジキが減少します。 Hexyl CARBITOL™ソルベントの構造は、水系塗料、洗浄剤用途、および印刷インキ用途に適した独自の洗浄力を提供します。

この製品の有効な安全データシート(SDS)がありません
詳細については当社にお問い合わせください

この製品はオンラインで食品接触用途向けレターの入手はできません
詳細については当社にお問い合わせください

選択された言語での当該製品の販売規格は見つかりません

Hexyl CARBITOL™ Solvent
この製品の技術データシートはオンラインでは取得できません
詳細については当社にお問い合わせください

CHOOSE

Hexyl CARBITOL™ Solvent


この製品の法規関連データシートはオンラインでは取得できません


この製品の法規関連データシートはオンラインでは取得できません
詳細については当社にお問い合わせください

Hexyl CARBITOL™ Solvent
この製品で利用可能な代理店オプションについて お問い合わせください