[{"values":[{"value":"Português-ポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-スペイン語","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"BR","default":"pt-br"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-ポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-スペイン語","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"JP","default":"ja-jp"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-ポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-スペイン語","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"CN","default":"zh-cn"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-ポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-スペイン語","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"US","default":"en-us"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-ポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español-スペイン語","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"ES","default":"es-es"}]

EcoSense™ 919 Surfactant

A vegetable-based, readily biodegradable surfactant provides sensory benefits to shampoos, facial washes, body washes/shower gels and hand soap formulations. Offers broad compatibility with other common Personal Care ingredients and is preservative free. Has an excellent environmental profile and offers formulators a surfactant solution with low ecotoxicity and toxicity. INCI Name: Coco-Glucoside

用途:

  • Shampoos
  • Body washes
  • Facial cleansers
  • Liquid hand soaps
  • Baby wipes
  • Bubble Bath
  • Conditioner

物性

これらの値は一般特性を表すもので、規格ではありません。

  • Chemistry はい いいえ Alkyl Polyglucosides
  • Hair Care Benefits はい いいえ Cleansing, Foam Booster, Mildness
  • Performance Benefits はい いいえ ECOCERT Listed, Low Ecotoxicity, NPA Listed, Preservative Free, Readily Biodegradable
  • Skin Care Benefits はい いいえ Cleansing, Foam Booster, Mildness

Gentle but not weak

EcoSense™ 919 Surfactant is a self-preserved, nonionic surfactant that is readily biodegradable and solvent-free, with low eco-toxicity and toxicity. Made from 100% vegetable origin, it produces moderate to high stable foam, is compatible with a broad range of surfactants (cationic, anionic, and amphoteric) and polymers, and is mild to skin. EcoSense™ 919 Surfactant is soluble in water and concentrated electrolyte solutions and maintains chemical stability in the presence of acids, bases and salts.

EcoSense™ 919 Surfactant comes from a Dow’s family of EcoSense™ Surfactants which are essential bio-based components in formulations that offer high levels of performance and excellent sensory and foam appeal for a variety of cleansing applications.

These surfactants meet consumers’ demand for natural products with improved environmental profiles that are not harsh on skin and hair. EcoSense™ Surfactants are certified by the Natural Products Association and are ideal for formulators looking to move toward more natural formulations while maintaining strong performance.

Flexible and compatible solution for a variety of formulations

The compatibility of EcoSense™ 919 Surfactant gives formulators the versatility to develop a variety of cleansing applications and leverage additional attributes by mixing with a broad range of other surfactants and polymers. It can be used as both primary and co-surfactants in applications.

この製品の有効な安全データシート(SDS)がありません
詳細については当社にお問い合わせください

選択された言語での当該製品の販売規格は見つかりません

EcoSense™ 919 Surfactant
この製品の技術データシートはオンラインでは取得できません
詳細については当社にお問い合わせください

CHOOSE

EcoSense™ 919 Surfactant


この製品の法規関連データシートはオンラインでは取得できません


この製品の法規関連データシートはオンラインでは取得できません
詳細については当社にお問い合わせください

EcoSense™ 919 Surfactant
この製品で利用可能な代理店オプションについて お問い合わせください