[{"values":[{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語(簡体字","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"JP","default":"ja-jp"},{"values":[{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語(簡体字","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"CN","default":"zh-cn"},{"values":[{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語(簡体字","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"US","default":"en-us"}]

DOWSIL™ ES-5612 Formulation Aid

This product's primary function is to produce W/Si and W/Si+O emulsions with textures that range from lotion to cream, leaving a light, nongreasy after feel on the skin. It is a low molecular weight ethoxylated silicone surfactant. It is a non-diluted material and allows addition level as low as 2%. This addition level needs to be increased up to 6% when working at lower W/Si-oil ratios. INCI Name: PEG-10 Dimethicone

物性

これらの値は一般特性を表すもので、規格ではありません。

  • Color 無色~淡褐色液体
  • Flash Point, Closed Cup > 100 °C
  • Kinetic / Kinematic Viscosity 500 to 1200 Centistokes
  • Low Odor true
  • Nonvolatile Content 97 %
  • Refractive Index 1.42
  • Shelf Life 540 Days
  • Specific Gravity @ 25C 1.007

この製品の有効な安全データシート(SDS)がありません
詳細については当社にお問い合わせください

選択された言語での当該製品の販売規格は見つかりません

DOWSIL™ ES-5612 Formulation Aid
この製品にはテクニカルデータシートはございません
詳細については当社にお問い合わせください

DOWSIL™ ES-5612 Formulation Aid


この製品に関する規制データシートはございません


DOWSIL™ ES-5612 Formulation Aid
この製品で利用可能な代理店オプションについて お問い合わせください