[{"values":[{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語(簡体字","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"JP","default":"ja-jp"},{"values":[{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語(簡体字","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"CN","default":"zh-cn"},{"values":[{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語(簡体字","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"US","default":"en-us"}]

DOWSIL™ BY 25-337

This emulsifier for water-in-oil and water-in-silicone emulsions can be used in a wide range of personal care applications such as skin care, color cosmetics, sun care, hair care, and antiperspirants & deodorants. It is a crystal clear 50% dispersion of a high molecular weight silicone surfactant (polyoxyethylene/polyoxypropylene copolymer) in Isoparaffin. It can be used to prepare water-in-silicone or mixed oil phases emulsion systems to deliver both non-polar and polar ingredients. It is designed to prepare clear gels such as Dimethicone, Caprylyl Methicone (DOWSIL™ FZ-3196) but also with organics such as Isododecane and Isohexadecane. INCI Name: PEG/PPG-19/19 Dimethicone (and) C13-16 Isoparaffin (and) C10-13 Isoparaffin

物性

これらの値は一般特性を表すもので、規格ではありません。

  • Emulsifier for water-in-silicone or water-in-oil emulsion systems はい いいえ true
  • Flash Point, Closed Cup はい いいえ 82.5 °C
  • Kinetic / Kinematic Viscosity はい いいえ 1500 to 9000 Centistokes
  • Low Odor はい いいえ true
  • Nonvolatile Content はい いいえ 50 %
  • Optically Clear はい いいえ true
  • Refractive Index はい いいえ 1.43
  • Specific Gravity @ 25C はい いいえ 0.87

この製品の有効な安全データシート(SDS)がありません
詳細については当社にお問い合わせください

選択された言語での当該製品の販売規格は見つかりません

DOWSIL™ BY 25-337
この製品にはテクニカルデータシートはございません
詳細については当社にお問い合わせください

DOWSIL™ BY 25-337


この製品に関する規制データシートはございません


DOWSIL™ BY 25-337
この製品で利用可能な代理店オプションについて お問い合わせください