[{"values":[{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語(簡体字","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"JP","default":"ja-jp"},{"values":[{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語(簡体字","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"CN","default":"zh-cn"},{"values":[{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語(簡体字","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"US","default":"en-us"}]

DOWSIL™ 556 Cosmetic Grade Fluid

A polyphenylmethylsiloxane for use in skincare, suncare, color cosmetic, hair care, and antiperspirant / deodorant applications. INCI Name: Phenyl Trimethicone

物性

これらの値は一般特性を表すもので、規格ではありません。

  • Detackification true
  • Dry Combing true
  • Flash Point, Closed Cup > 100 °C
  • Improved Spreading true
  • Increase 滑り
  • Kinetic / Kinematic Viscosity 22.5 Centistokes
  • Light Conditioning true
  • Manageability/Control true
  • Reduce 粘着性, 白色残留物
  • Reduced 乾燥時間, 脂っぽさ
  • Refractive Index 1.46
  • Shine true
  • Slipperiness true
  • Smooth Feel true
  • Specific Gravity @ 25C 0.98
  • DOWSIL™ FZ-3196 Fluid
    Aunique solution for formulators of skin care, sun care, or color cosmetic products. Caprylyl Methicone combines a light, silky feel, excellent spreadability and moderate volatility with excellent compatibility with a wide range of cosmetic ingredients (such as natural oils), of which it improves the overall sensory profile by reducing greasiness and tackiness. It is a caprylyl branched trisiloxane. The siloxane consists of three silicon atoms which is the shortest Dimethicone, and octyl group is attached on the middle silicon. INCI Name: Caprylyl Methicone

  • XIAMETER™ PMX-1501 Fluid
    A blend of an ultra high viscosity dimethiconol in cyclopentasiloxane for use in skincare, suncare, haircare, antiperspirant and deodorant, and color cosmetic applications. INCI Name: Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethiconol

  • DOWSIL™ 9040 Silicone Elastomer Blend
    A mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers (dimethicone crosspolymer) in cyclopentasiloxane for use in skincare, haircare, color cosmetics, suncare, antiperspirants and deodorants, and woundcare applications. INCI Name: Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer

  • DOWSIL™ AP-8087 Fluid
    This amino functional siloxane polymer can be used in a range of hair care applications including shampoos, rinse-off conditioners, leave-in conditioning treatments, colorants, and styling products. It has lower amine content and higher molecular weight compared to other amino silicones. This fluid provides improvements in both wet and dry combing in both shampoos and rinse-off conditioners. When used in a rinse-off conditioner it reduces the loss of color in colored hair. In addition, when used in leave-on applications, it enhances hair shine and smoothness and reduces hair static. INCI Name: Bis-Hydroxy/Methoxy Amodimethicone

この製品の有効な安全データシート(SDS)がありません
詳細については当社にお問い合わせください

選択された言語での当該製品の販売規格は見つかりません

DOWSIL™ 556 Cosmetic Grade Fluid
この製品にはテクニカルデータシートはございません
詳細については当社にお問い合わせください

DOWSIL™ 556 Cosmetic Grade Fluid


この製品に関する規制データシートはございません


DOWSIL™ 556 Cosmetic Grade Fluid
この製品で利用可能な代理店オプションについて お問い合わせください