[{"values":[{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語(簡体字","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"JP","default":"ja-jp"},{"values":[{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語(簡体字","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"CN","default":"zh-cn"},{"values":[{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語(簡体字","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"US","default":"en-us"}]

DOWSIL™ 3 Additive

Silanol functional silicone resin for inorganic pigment dispersion and flooding and floating prevention.

利点:

  • Prevents flooding and floating for improved color consistency
  • Can be used in a wide range of pastel and gray solvent based resin systems
  • Highly effective at low concentrations for good cost-in-use versus the competition
  • Multi-functional additive that also improves leveling for simplified formulation
  • Can be added in pigment grind or during let-down for formulating flexibility
  • Low viscosity for easy incorporation
  • Low VOC content at the recommended use levels (typically <0.01 g/l)

物性

これらの値は一般特性を表すもので、規格ではありません。

  • Flash Point, Closed Cup はい いいえ 4 °C
  • Kinetic / Kinematic Viscosity はい いいえ 0.7 to 1.4 Centistokes
  • Shelf Life はい いいえ 1080 Days
  • Specific Gravity @ 25C はい いいえ 0.9
  • DOWSIL™ 57 Additive

    Provides slip, gloss, pigment treatment, leveling, wetting and mar resistance.


  • XIAMETER™ OFS-6020 Silane
    Aminoethylaminopropyltrimethoxysilane. Coupling agent for many thermoset and thermoplastic resins and/or adhesion promoter.

  • DOWSIL™ 67 Additive
    Imparts leveling and wetting to water-borne and radiation-curable formulations on difficult substrates such as polyethylene, polypropylene, polyester and polyvinylchloride improves wetting and surface appearance of water-borne flexographic ink.

  • DOWSIL™ 29 Additive
    Enhances flow, leveling and gloss also imparts mar resistance.

  • DOWSIL™ 8590 Additive
    A silicone foam control agent for waterborne coatings. It shows excellent defoaming performance in waterborne coatings and ink systems and has a low tendency to cause surface defects.

  • DOWSIL™ 593 Fluid

    Blend of polydimethylsiloxane and high molecular weight silicone resin that acts as a film former to provide water-repellency, wash-off resistance and durability in sun care, color cosmetics and lip stick formulations. INCI Name: Dimethicone (and) Trimethylsiloxysilicate


  • DOWSIL™ 3074 Intermediate
    Silicone resin intermediate used in combination with organic resins via cold-blends or pre-reaction to improve weatherability and heat resistance, or with phenyl-containing silicone resin as a reactive diluent for low VOC high temperature coatings. Can comply with FDA 21 CFR 175.300 for cookware/bake ware applications.

  • DOWSIL™ 23 N Additive
    Silicone elastomer powder gives a silky-smooth matte finish plus mar and abrasion resistance

  • DOWSIL™ 51 Additive
    Improves mar resistance and slip in water-borne systems or solvent-borne systems containing polar solvents 

  • DOWSIL™ ES-5612 Formulation Aid
    This product's primary function is to produce W/Si and W/Si+O emulsions with textures that range from lotion to cream, leaving a light, nongreasy after feel on the skin. It is a low molecular weight ethoxylated silicone surfactant. It is a non-diluted material and allows addition level as low as 2%. This addition level needs to be increased up to 6% when working at lower W/Si-oil ratios. INCI Name: PEG-10 Dimethicone

この製品の有効な安全データシート(SDS)がありません
詳細については当社にお問い合わせください

選択された言語での当該製品の販売規格は見つかりません

DOWSIL™ 3 Additive
この製品にはテクニカルデータシートはございません
詳細については当社にお問い合わせください

DOWSIL™ 3 Additive


この製品に関する規制データシートはございません


DOWSIL™ 3 Additive
この製品で利用可能な代理店オプションについて お問い合わせください