[{"values":[{"value":"Português do Brasil-ブラジルポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語(簡体字","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"BR","default":"pt-br"},{"values":[{"value":"Português do Brasil-ブラジルポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語(簡体字","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"JP","default":"ja-jp"},{"values":[{"value":"Português do Brasil-ブラジルポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語(簡体字","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"CN","default":"zh-cn"},{"values":[{"value":"Português do Brasil-ブラジルポルトガル語","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-中国語(簡体字","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-英語","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"US","default":"en-us"}]

CARBITOL™ Solvent JSQI Personal Care Grade

Solvent used to facilitate penetration into fibers and to promote the production of intense, bright shades; it features a high boiling point and low vapor pressure. Also an important solvent in nongrain-raising wood stains and serves as a component of industrial cleaners. Textile printing and dyeing processes utilize this product to facilitate penetration into fibers and to promote the production of intense, bright shades. These characteristics, as well as its high boiling point and low vapor pressure, make it useful for twist setting and yarn and cloth conditioning. Mineral oil-soap and mineral oilsulfonated oil mixtures require fast-acting mutual solvents. Small quantities of this product in these mixtures form translucent-to clear dispersions, in contrast to the usual turbid dispersion that indicates incomplete solubility.

用途:

  • Cosmetics
  • Cleaners
  • Textiles

利点:

  • Excellent solvency
  • Great chemical stability
  • Compatible with water and a number of organic solvents

物性

これらの値は一般特性を表すもので、規格ではありません。

  • Boiling Point (°C @760mmHg) はい いいえ 202
  • CAS# はい いいえ 111-90-0
  • Chemical Name はい いいえ Diethylene glycol mono ethyl ether
  • Consumer Products US EPA LVP Exemption はい いいえ 非VOC
  • Density (25°C) in lb/gal (g/cc) はい いいえ 8.23 (0.986)
  • EPA Method 24 (ASTM 26886) はい いいえ VOC
  • Evaporation Rate (n-butyl acetate=1.0) はい いいえ 0.013
  • Flash Point, Closed Cup はい いいえ 102 °C
  • Freezing Point °F(°C) はい いいえ -65 (-54)
  • Hansen Solubility Parameter, dD (joules/cm3)1/2 はい いいえ 16.1
  • Hansen Solubility Parameter, dH (joules/cm3)1/2 はい いいえ 12.2
  • Hansen Solubility Parameter, dP (joules/cm3)1/2 はい いいえ 9.2
  • HAPs (Title III Clean Air Act) はい いいえ true
  • Molecular Weight はい いいえ 134.2 g/mol
  • Solubility in Water (25°C) はい いいえ infinite wt%
  • Solubility Water in (25°C) はい いいえ infinite wt%
  • Specific Gravity (25°C) はい いいえ 0.989
  • Surface Tension はい いいえ 31.8 dynes/cm
  • Vapor Pressure (mmHg @ 20°C) はい いいえ 0.09
  • Viscosity (25°C) はい いいえ 3.6 cP

この製品の有効な安全データシート(SDS)がありません
詳細については当社にお問い合わせください

選択された言語での当該製品の販売規格は見つかりません

CARBITOL™ Solvent JSQI Personal Care Grade
この製品にはテクニカルデータシートはございません
詳細については当社にお問い合わせください

CARBITOL™ Solvent JSQI Personal Care Grade


この製品に関する規制データシートはございません


CARBITOL™ Solvent JSQI Personal Care Grade
この製品で利用可能な代理店オプションについて お問い合わせください