DowIcon_Default_EventsAsset 105 chart_icon form-checkmark form-radio__bullet cog icon profile-icon-header profile-locked-icon-header cart-icon-header region-icon-header nav_call home_sds homepage_hero_new--rollover list-bullet nav-close nav-close nav-hamburger nav-right-arrow--mobile nav_brochures nav_call nav_cart nav_case_studies nav_check_mark nav_close_x nav_common_questions nav_distributor nav_driving_directions nav_exclamation_point nav_external_links nav_find_formulations nav_find_products nav_info nav_learn_how_to_use nav_literature nav_lock nav_map nav_media_center nav_pdf nav_quick_checkout nav_read_latest_news nav_sample nav_selection_guides nav_tooltip nav_white_papers noav-icon-safe-handling-18x18 pdp-add_part_number pdp-arrow--left pdp-arrow--right pdp-box Funnel pdp-list_collapse pdp-list_expand Vector Smart Object12 Vector Smart Object12 pdp-shopping_cart social_facebook social_google social_linkedin social_pinterest social_rss social_twitter social_youtube utility-search utility-tooltip voc_icon
[{"values":[{"value":"Português-Portugués","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-Japonés","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-Chino","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-Inglés","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-Coreano","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"BR","default":"pt-br"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-Portugués","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-Japonés","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-Chino","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-Inglés","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-Coreano","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"JP","default":"ja-jp"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-Portugués","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-Japonés","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-Chino","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-Inglés","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-Coreano","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"CN","default":"zh-cn"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-Portugués","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-Japonés","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-Chino","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-Inglés","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-Coreano","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"US","default":"en-us"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-Portugués","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-Japonés","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-Chino","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-Inglés","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-Coreano","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"ES","default":"es-es"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-Portugués","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-Japonés","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-Chino","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English-Inglés","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"Español","languageCode":"es-es","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"한국어-Coreano","languageCode":"ko-kr","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"KR","default":"ko-kr"}]

ETHOCEL™ Standard 100 Premium

An oil thickening and film forming additive with a viscosity range of 90-110 cps. Due to its versatility and broad compatibility with a large set of different oils, it provides formulators with the right flexibility and new options for thickening and formulating with oils, be it a slightly-thickened oil or a transparent oil gel. The film forming properties of this exhibit longer-lasting benefits compared to simple oil blends allowing to make the most of the oil properties. INCI Name: Ethylcellulose

Beneficios:

  • Naturally derived polymeric materials
  • Listed in China Catalogue of Cosmetic Ingredients along with the Catalogue of Cosmetics Ingredients used in Japan
  • Approximately 68% biobased carbon

Propiedades

Estos valores son propiedades típicas y no están destinados para su uso en la preparación de especificaciones.

Propiedades típicas

  • Beneficios de Cuidado Solar No Agente Formador de Películas
  • Beneficios en Cosméticos de Color No Texturizador
  • Beneficios para el Cuidado de la Piel No Agente Formador de Películas, Brillo, Espesante
  • Beneficios para el Cuidado del Cabello No Espesante
  • Compatibilidad No Soluble en Aceite
  • Funcionalidad de la Celulosa No Etil
  • Mecanismo No No Asociativo
  • Naturaleza Iónica No No Iónico
  • Procesable En Frío No No
  • Tecnología de Polímeros No Etilcelulosa
  • Viscosidad (Solución Solvente al 5%) No 90-110 cPs

Personal care products that deliver the full experience

noav-partialBody-content-ethocel-362x200

Consumers seek personal care products that are more than one-dimensional. They want products that last, products with superior performance and products that feel good.

ETHOCEL™ Standard 100 Premium is a multi-functional solution that thickens oil-based products, provides transperancy in formulations and delivers film-forming benefits in many applications.

The polymer is compatible with a variety of oils and exhibits longer-lasting benefits than simple oil blends. ETHOCEL™ Standard 100 Premium is colorless, odorless and tasteless, making it useful in many forms. 

No hay Fichas de Datos de Seguridad disponibles en línea para este material
Por favor póngase en contacto con Dow para obtener información adicional.

No hay cartas de contacto con alimentos disponibles en línea para este material
Por favor póngase en contacto con Dow para obtener información adicional.

No se encontraron especificaciones de ventas para este material en el idioma seleccionado

ETHOCEL™ Standard 100 Premium
No hay Fichas de Datos Técnicos disponibles para este producto
Por favor póngase en contacto con Dow para obtener información adicional.

No hay Fichas de Datos Reglamentarios disponibles para este producto
Por favor póngase en contacto con Dow para obtener información adicional.

ETHOCEL™ Standard 100 Premium
Por favor póngase en contacto con Dow para conocer las opciones de distribución disponibles para este producto.