[{"values":[{"value":"Português-Portuguese","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-Japanese","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-Simplified Chinese","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"BR","default":"pt-br"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-Portuguese","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-Japanese","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-Simplified Chinese","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"JP","default":"ja-jp"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-Portuguese","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-Japanese","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-Simplified Chinese","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"CN","default":"zh-cn"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-Portuguese","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-Japanese","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-Simplified Chinese","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"US","default":"en-us"}]

POLYOX™ WSR N-12K

A water soluble additive with a relatively high molecular weight. In a cream, lotion, gel or stick the product will go a long way toward making your products glide on smoothly. INCI: PEG-23M

Properties

These values are typical properties and are not intended for use in preparing specifications.

  • Approx. Molecular Weight Yes No 1000000 g/mol
  • Hair Care Benefits Yes No Enhanced Wet Combing, Foam Booster, Sensory Enhancer, Texture Enhancer
  • Skin Care Benefits Yes No Emolliency, Enhance Spreadability, Foam Booster, Sensory Enhancer (smooth feel), Slip / Lubricity, Texture Enhancer

No Safety Data Sheets are available online for this material
Please Contact Dow for additional information.

No sales specification could be found for this material in selected language

POLYOX™ WSR N-12K
No Technical Data Sheets are available online for this material.
Please Contact Dow for additional information.

POLYOX™ WSR N-12K


No Regulatory Data Sheets are available online for this product.


POLYOX™ WSR N-12K
Please Contact Dow for distribution options available for this product.