[{"values":[{"value":"日本語-Japanese","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-Chinese Simplified","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"JP","default":"ja-jp"},{"values":[{"value":"日本語-Japanese","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-Chinese Simplified","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"CN","default":"zh-cn"},{"values":[{"value":"日本語-Japanese","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-Chinese Simplified","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"US","default":"en-us"}]

POLYOX™ WSR N-750

A water soluble PEG-7M with a relatively high molecular weight. The product will go a long way toward making your products glide on smoothly. INCI Name: PEG-7M

Uses:

  • Shampoos and conditioners
  • Liquid hand soaps and bar soaps
  • Shaving products
  • Hair styling products

Benefits:

  • Slip/lubricious feel
  • Smooth after-feel
  • Foam density improvement
  • Synergistic boost of hair conditioning and deposition performance when combined with UCARE™ and SoftCAT™ Polymers
  • Improved spreadability

Properties

These values are typical properties and are not intended for use in preparing specifications.

  • Approx. Molecular Weight Yes No 300000 g/mol

POLYOX™ Water Soluble Resins are nonionic polymers that deliver sensory enhancement to a range of personal care products. POLYOX™ WSR N-750 improves the foam quality and feel in skin and hair cleansing formulations, providing cues which reinforce the perception of moisturization and softness.

Dow Supports Global Handwashing Day

Dow is raising awareness for Global Handwashing Day (GHD) movement that educates individuals about how handwashing regularly with soap and clean water can help combat preventable diseases.

  • POLYOX™ WSR N-60K
    A water soluble PEG-45M with a relatively high molecular weight. In a cream, lotion, gel or stick the product will go a long way toward making your products glide on smoothly. INCI Name: PEG-45M

No Safety Data Sheets are available online for this material
Please Contact Dow for additional information.

No sales specification could be found for this material in selected language

POLYOX™ WSR N-750
No Technical Data Sheets are available for this product
Please Contact Dow for additional information.

POLYOX™ WSR N-750


No Regulatory Data Sheets are available for this product


POLYOX™ WSR N-750
Please Contact Dow for distribution options available for this product.