[{"values":[{"value":"Português-Portuguese","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-Japanese","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-Chinese Simplified","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"BR","default":"pt-br"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-Portuguese","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-Japanese","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-Chinese Simplified","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"JP","default":"ja-jp"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-Portuguese","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-Japanese","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-Chinese Simplified","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"CN","default":"zh-cn"},{"values":[{"value":"Português-Portuguese","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-Japanese","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-Chinese Simplified","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"US","default":"en-us"}]

DOWSIL™ SH 3775 M Fluid

Silicone surfactant of POE type. HLB=5. INCI name: PEG-12 DIMETHICONE

  • DOWSIL™ SW-8005 C30 Resin Wax
    A 66°C melting point silicone resin wax. It combines the physical and chemical characteristics of silicone wax with silicone resin such as improved non transfer. INCI Name: C30-45 Alkyldimethylsilyl Polypropylsilsesquioxane

  • DOWSIL™ 2503 Cosmetic Wax
    An alkylmethylsiloxane wax which melts on contact with skin and provides moisturizing benefits for hand lotions, body creams, facial treatments, suncare creams / lotions, woundcare, scar therapy treatments, and other color cosmetics. INCI Name: Stearyl Dimethicone (and) Octadecene

  • DOWSIL™ EP-9610 Cosmetic Powder
    A soft powder that provides unique smooth, bouncy and silky feel with optical effect and sebum control with easy processing for Color Cosmetics and Skin Care products.  INCI Name: Dimethicone Crosspolymer

  • DOWSIL™ 9041 Silicone Elastomer Blend
    A mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers (dimethicone crosspolymer) in low viscosity dimethicone fluid for use in skin care, color cosmetics, sun care, antiperspirants and deodorants, and wound care applications. INCI Name: Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer

  • DOWSIL™ 2501 Cosmetic Wax
    A water-dispersible dimethicone copolyol wax for use in skincare, woundcare, haircare, suncare, and antiperspirants and deodorant applications. INCI Name: Bis-PEG-18 Methyl Ether Dimethyl Silane

  • DOWSIL™ AMS-C30 Cosmetic Wax
    A 70°C (158°F) melting point alkyl methyl siloxane wax. By modifying polydimethylsiloxane with a high molecular weight hydrocarbon, this wax exhibits characteristics typical of silicones and hydrocarbons. Rheology modifier for gels and sticks for use in skincare, haircare, suncare, woundcare, color cosmetics, and antiperspirants and deodorants. INCI Name: C30-45 Alkyl Methicone (and) C30-45 Olefin

No Safety Data Sheets are available online for this material
Please Contact Dow for additional information.

No sales specification could be found for this material in selected language

DOWSIL™ SH 3775 M Fluid
No Technical Data Sheets are available online for this material.
Please Contact Dow for additional information.

DOWSIL™ SH 3775 M Fluid


No Regulatory Data Sheets are available online for this product.


DOWSIL™ SH 3775 M Fluid
Please Contact Dow for distribution options available for this product.