[{"values":[{"value":"Português do Brasil-Portuguese","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-Japanese","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-Chinese Simplified","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"BR","default":"pt-br"},{"values":[{"value":"Português do Brasil-Portuguese","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-Japanese","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-Chinese Simplified","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"JP","default":"ja-jp"},{"values":[{"value":"Português do Brasil-Portuguese","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-Japanese","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-Chinese Simplified","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"CN","default":"zh-cn"},{"values":[{"value":"Português do Brasil-Portuguese","languageCode":"pt-br","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"日本語-Japanese","languageCode":"ja-jp","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"中文-Chinese Simplified","languageCode":"zh-cn","link":"javascript:void(0);"},{"value":"English","languageCode":"en-us","link":"javascript:void(0);"}],"label":"US","default":"en-us"}]

DOWSIL™ SH 200 Fluid 10,000 cSt

100% active, 10,000 cSt, polydimethylsiloxane polymer. INCI Name: Dimethicone

Properties

These values are typical properties and are not intended for use in preparing specifications.

  • Detackification Yes No true
  • Dry Combing Yes No true
  • Flash Point, Closed Cup Yes No > 315 °C
  • Hydrophobic Yes No true
  • Improved Spreading Yes No true
  • Increase Yes No Glide, Payout
  • Kinetic / Kinematic Viscosity Yes No 10000 Centistokes
  • Low Odor Yes No true
  • Non-Irritating Yes No true
  • Non-Occlusive Yes No true
  • Pigment Deposition Yes No true
  • Reduce Yes No White Residue
  • Reduced Yes No Eye/Skin Irritation, Greasiness, Tackiness
  • Refractive Index Yes No 1.404
  • Shelf Life Yes No <= 720 Days
  • Shine Yes No true
  • Smooth Feel Yes No true
  • Soft Feel Conditioning - Dry Yes No true
  • Specific Gravity @ 25C Yes No 0.974
  • Surface Tension Yes No 21.5 mN/m
  • Wet Combing Yes No true
  • DOWSIL™ JCR 6101
    One-part, translucent, medium modulus LED encapsulant with very long working time.

  • DOWSIL™ FS 1265 Fluid 300 cSt

    Fluorosilicone oil, useful as ingredient in lubricants and as active ingredient in antifoams for non aqueous systems.


  • DOWSIL™ SH 8400 (NL) Fluid

    This product can be used for both aqueous and non aqueous and can be used to improve wetting and leveling with small amount. Also, can be used for leather top coating for lubrication and scratch prevention purpose. A polyglycole modified polydimethyl siloxane.


  • DOWSIL™ SH 8700 Fluid
    Silicone Polyether. This product can be used to improve water absorption and softening performance of textile.

  • DOWSIL™ 593 Fluid

    Blend of polydimethylsiloxane and high molecular weight silicone resin that acts as a film former to provide water-repellency, wash-off resistance and durability in sun care, color cosmetics and lip stick formulations. INCI Name: Dimethicone (and) Trimethylsiloxysilicate


  • DOWSIL™ SE 9186 Sealant
    One-part, moisture cure RTV, flowable, fast tack-free, controlled volatility.

  • DOWSIL™ SH 200 Fluid (5 cSt -300,000 cSt)

    Polydimethylsiloxane fluid commonly used as a base fluid in personal care products due to its excellent spreading. clear, tasteless, essentially odorless and non-greasy. Benefits for personal care are soft feel and subtle skin lubricity, excellent spreading, leaves no residue or buildup, transient effect, nongreasy feel. Benefits for Industrial applications are little change in physical properties over a wide temperature span, a relatively flat viscosity, temperature slope, and serviceability from -40°C upt to 200°C, low surface tension, readily wets clean surfaces to impart water repellency and release characteristics. INCI name: Dimethicone


  • DOWSIL™ 67 Additive
    Imparts leveling and wetting to water-borne and radiation-curable formulations on difficult substrates such as polyethylene, polypropylene, polyester and polyvinylchloride improves wetting and surface appearance of water-borne flexographic ink.

  • DOWSIL™ BY 16-871

  • DOWSIL™ SH 200 Fluid 100,000 cSt
    100% active, 100,000 cSt, polydimethylsiloxane polymer. INCI Name: Dimethicone

No Safety Data Sheets are available online for this material
Please Contact Dow for additional information.

No sales specification could be found for this material in selected language

DOWSIL™ SH 200 Fluid 10,000 cSt
No Technical Data Sheets are available for this product
Please Contact Dow for additional information.

DOWSIL™ SH 200 Fluid 10,000 cSt


No Regulatory Data Sheets are available for this product


DOWSIL™ SH 200 Fluid 10,000 cSt
Please Contact Dow for distribution options available for this product.