UCC Retirees

This issue includes a listing of retiree deaths that have occurred since our last issue of DowFriends. We honor these persons' lives and their commitment to Dow and UCC. We offer our condolences to their family, friends and colleagues. Note: Initials are used when first name is not available in our records. They are listed according to the state in which they last resided.

« Back to DowFriends 2018 Issue

 


 

Alabama
James R. Bolinger
James R. Figgatt Jr.
Frederic L. Irle
Raymond O’Mary
Ronald R. Ricchi
Kenneth N. Vining

Arizona
John L. Carvajal
Morgan Henika
Robert W. Huggins
Jesse D. Joplin
Timothy Krochmalny
Elaine Lewandowski
Robert L. Shepar

Arkansas
William H. Confer
Arvis L. Shuffield

California
Gerundio R. Aquino
Galyn V. Cagle
Gary S. Clark
Cecil H. Corey
Annie S. Ellwood
Margaret A. Interrante
Herbert A. Koucky
Daniel C. Krcmaric
Porfirio R. Martinez
Andrew R. Meyers
Edward A. Munoz
David J. Nicolas
Philip M. O’Neil
Wallace B. Sadauskas
Rufino A. Santiago Jr
John T. Schoaf
Paul G. Smith
Howard W. Titus
Lorraine M. Wall

Colorado
Robert J. Burritt
William N. Goss
Frederick E. Jackson
Edward C. Loshbaugh
Richard W. Pfeiffer
Ronald R. Reese
Earl R. Reiva

Connecticut
Hugh L. Carolan
William M. Edelen
Max D. Fairall
Luanne J. Gibson
Joanne L. Howard
Cristobal M. Jimenez
Todd L. Kolb
Thomas M. Makowski
John R. McKulsky
Emily Y. Schmiedel
W. S. Sneath
William K. Sutton
Steve Vlahos
John A. Zoller

Florida
Kathleen C. Alexander
James R. Armantrout
Edmund Beattie
John D. Blasciak
Harold L. Bothwell
Robert G. Bradford
Elbert E. Buckner
Julio M. Bustamante
Wayne E. Cofoid
Jack R. Conaway
Joan E. Curran
A. A. D’Onofrio
Lois L. Foster
Edith C. Gardner
Gerard F. Hagenbach
Robert S. Hendrickson
Stanford H. Henry
R. P. Hess
Charles J. Hoey
Rose M. Kasal
Stafford D. Kelly
Glen R. Kraft
Ocie E. Laurel
Edna J. Lavandier
Josephine Leone
Robert G. Ludwick
Robert T. Marshall
William I. McNeely
Donald E. Meadows
Olga Mendez
Harry J. Paulus
Helen M. Saunders
Euhl B. Shaffer
Otto L. Tajnai
Ruby M. Ward
Robert V. Welty
Robert W. Wesson
Robert L. Wolff

Georgia
Harbin L. Buford
Howard F. Eckard
Adeline P. Evans
James W. Hudkins
Nolan King
Carl L. Wright

Illinois
Asa Bridgeforth
Bruce E. Etheridge
Thomas J. Landers
Thomas L. Proctor
Judy A. Richkus

Indiana
Lawrence L. Higgins
Arthur W. Rump
Charles E. Thinnes

Iowa Brian R. Bollman
Russell D. Cady
Kenneth R. Kelley
Gerald L. Wegler
Awanda J. Woods

Kentucky
Dorothy Gurno
Henry S. Mazul

Louisiana
Clyde J. Babin
Charles N. Becnel Jr.
Wayne M. Bergeron
Robert D. Davis
Ronald J. Fanara
Roy J. Faul
Frederick S. Gerstner Jr.
Gettwerth E. Guerin Jr.
Leroy Mitchell
Fred H. Offutt
Lloyd W. Salathe
John A. Scott
Curtis Tatney

Maine
Earl G. Caswell
Charles E. Hodges

Massachusetts
Robert C. Deitrich
William J. Delaney

Michigan
Michael Glagola
Benjamin F. James Jr.
Carl R. Jones
Craig C. Morton

Minnesota
Robert W. Maki

Mississippi
Harlon L. Clark
H. B. Walker Jr.

Missouri
Marvin E. West

Montana
Charles C. Goddard III

 

 

Nevada
Jerrold G. Randhan
Richard J. Sagran

 

New Jersey
Eleanore A. Benner
Sergio Bonotto
J. J. Bumbulsky
Frank Cozzarelli Jr.
Nancy M. Desterre
Mary E. Garra
Yimsan Gau
Joseph P. Gerenza
John J. Gerenza Jr.
Veronica A. Griffin
Edmund L. Grzybowski
James Harding
Donald R. Harper
Basil T. Hone
Victoria B. Hopeck
Paul D. Johnson
Alexander S. Kizlinski
Jerome T. Koshinski
Rosemarie E. Lazar
Edward F. Meharg
Warren R. Rupprecht
Herbert Samuels
Joseph E. Sartin
Benjamin B. Slovak
William E. Smoot
Joan E. Taylor

New York
Camilla E. Adler
Raymond G. Amos
John S. Antonucci
Chalmus W. Aughtman
Frances M. Binda
Lorraine Callahan
Jean B. Canavan
Raymond W. Clancy
Norman R. Cooper
Roger C. Easterbrook
Kenneth R. Ecks
James M. Gentile
Norman C. Gibbon
Ellen F. Greenfieldt
Arline C. Harrower
Janice A. Healy
Inez Ingram
Emilia M. Jankowski
Richard M. Keil
Louis J. Koestler
Edward M. Kolenko
Jennie Lett
James E. Maloney
Nardina M. Marsala
James G. Marsden
Eugene M. Marzo
Dorothy M. Merino
Wallace D. Michaels
Bruce E. Mitchell
Audrey C. Moore
Florence R. O’Donovan
James J. Oates
Paul R. Piazza
Anne Poelzl
Joseph Pulito
Nathaniel Robertson
Stanley J. Robins
John L. Root
Earl E. Russell
Alice M. Salacinska
Julian G. Stewart
Charles C. Sze
Marilyn Tolson
Gloria F. Trincanati
Robert L. Webb
John J. Welsh Sr
Eugene Werneiwski
Robert E. Whitfield
James P. Wright

North Carolina
Alice R. Allen
James B. Alspaugh
Craig J. Barbee
William M. Barker
Waymond Beane
Stephen Chwastiak
Cleo M. Cloninger
John W. Delanty
Alexander E. Gabany Jr.
Ranson L. Goodman
George W. Heylmun
Jeannette R. Hughes
Winfred R. Kausch
Walter R. Larsen
Leland C. Parsley
J. D. Pickler
Jeremiah Robinson
Charles K. Smith Jr.

Ohio
Norma J. Ackerman
John R. Buzzard
June Crawford
Rostislav Didchenko
Bernard H. Eckstein
Robert L. Goldsmith
Morton H. Klaiber
Donald E. Lanier
Robert Mackendrick
Vaughn Martin
William B. Mason
Earle P. McGraw
Eugene Micinski
Harley G. Noland
Betty J. Quackenbush
Charleen G. Richards
Daniel P. Shannon
John M. Snider

Oklahoma
Benjamin T. Phillips

Oregon
Jack E. Gravenmier

Pennsylvania
Ardella M. Batchelder
J. R. Bishop
Adelaide Byrnes
Mary C. Corrigan
Ronald W. Draeger
Lottie Gallagher
J. B. Hollingsworth
Margaret Hostacky
Peter P. Krochta
Catherine R. Rable
Joseph L. Sayers
Louise C. Sherman
Charles Tomaro
Joseph R. Woodel

Rhode Island
Thomas D. Mateer

South Carolina
Tennie D. Carraway
Frank L. Cleary
Frances K. Costello
Edith J. Culbertson
Charles F. Eaton
Martha D. Kent
Mary M. Kollm
Jim B. Leatherwood
Robert A. Perrine
Mary A. Rector
Dorothy M. Riddle
Carl M. Roman
Ira A. Slotchin
Robert D. Stief
Forrest C. Taylor
Arthur F. Thomas
Jo-Anna Wilson

Tennessee
Richard G. Anderson
George W. Bowen
Frank Brown
Herbert C. Church
Harvey I. Cobert
James E. Hunt
Thomas A. Lincoln
Calvin R. Locke
John S. McMurray
W. T. Parr
Fredrick B. Roberts
Roy E. Shubert
Eugene A. Steffens
Joseph E. Sturdivant
Willard Temes
Daniel Terepan
Kenneth D. Travis
James E. Winchester

Texas
Felix Almendarez Jr.
Robert H. Argo
Kenneth R. Arnold
Candido Arocho
John R. Arrieta
Donald L. Berringer
William L. Bratsen IV
Thomas M. Brooks
James M. Carroll
William O. Carter
Verlin M. Clay
Jackson Coffin
Garry G. Collins
Wayne A. Cornish
Jackie L. De Forest
Walter C. Dedeke
Marcelle S. Durbin
Naomi R. Ellis
Keith A. Everett
Lula A. Fish
Thomas J. Ford
Milton J. Frenzel Jr.
Leslie C. Fuhrman
Mack Garrett Jr.
Dolores E. Gongora
Santos A. Guerra
Herbert J. Hanselman
David C. Harkins
Farrell F. Heller
M. C. Hightower
Lewis D. Holland
James H. Holstein
Larry W. Horton
Allen A. Jackson Jr.
Dwight W. Johnson
Walter E. Jones
Joe Kahanek Jr.
William P. Kelly
Otto M. Kissinger
Lawrence W. Kowalik
Freda D. Lange
Raymond L. Lasoya
Clarvis D. Lewis
Rebecca R. Lopez
Thomas H. Lowers
James A. Mack
Dennis W. Martin
Brenard E. Massie
Joe P. McBride
Ralph W. McClanahan
Art W. McCloy
George J. Meisetschlaeger
Dennis L. Mizell
Bobby G. Molder
Harold W. Moncus
Mervyn M. Mosbacker
Claude R. Noel III
Earl R. Nunemaker
Michael E. O’Sullivan
Ben G. Owen
Juvenal Y. Palacios
Allen R. Perkins
Bobby F. Plemons
Carl L. Pounds
Hector Recio
Frank Scott
Ell E. Simpson
Randle A. Skillman
Richard N. Solis
Jimmie D. Teague Jr.
Donald W. Theus
Hallie W. Triplett
Robert J. Tripp
Troy G. Uzzell
Jimmie E. Waldrep
James K. Walters
Janie L. Zeplin
Alvin G. Zieschang Jr.

Utah
Howard W. Hambleton
Gary R. Holyoak

Vermont
Doris P. Farnsworth
Erik H. Olsen
Roger L. Root
Everett H. Willey

Virginia
Charles A. Gibson
Robert T. Jackson III
Frank J. Taschler
Robert H. Wedge
Carl L. Wolfe

West Virginia
Paul E. Alban Jr.
Walter D. Allen
Harold M. Archer
Kenneth C. Arnott
Elsa M. Ashley
John V. Bagley
James H. Bailey
Marlin G. Barnett
Paul E. Bird
Von R. Bird
Ira C. Bostic
Frank M. Branner
Jay H. Brubaker
John J. Carr
Keith J. Casto
Carl A. Childress
George M. Clendenin
James L. Coleman
Phyllis C. Conaway
Paul C. Corbitt
Velva M. Cossin
Elizabeth A. Cremering
Donald E. Cross
J. Fred. Cunningham
Malcolm E. Cyrus
Nancy C. Czenszak
George H. Daniels
Donald M. Davis
Charles W. Davisson
Ira C. Dixon
Thayer L. Dodd
Zaveriah P. Duckwyler
Bette A. Dumont
Rick A. Edwards
Susan T. Erby
Harold R. Escue
John C. Estes
Bonnie L. Fisher
Diann H. Foster
Eugene C. Foster
Richard L. Fox
Donald K. Frum
Carole R. Gatewood
Ada H. German
Edward B. Gilbert
Richard O. Green
Maxwell L. Greene
Gary L. Groves
Marvin E. Harris
William L. Harrison Jr.
Harold M. Hayslett
Robert E. Henderson
Romie E. Hicks
James T. Hildebrand
Francis G. Hosimer
Bernard W. Huffman
Patricia J. Jarrett
Earl E. Jenkins
Bob E. Kelly
James D. Kiser
Carroll J. Koontz
John F. Kukura
Larry K. Lacy
Leonard B. Lancaster
Milton E. Lawrentz
Jesse A. Lazear
Darrell L. Lovejoy
Macie L. Lugo
D. R. Lunsford
Steven L. Marcum
G. L. Martin
Joan M. McBurney
John E. Midkiff
Calvin E. Miller
Patricia C. Nicholas-Porter
Ralph C. Nichols
G. L. O’Connor
Henry O’Daniels Jr.
Sidney G. Pack
Jack Pancake
Thomas F. Persohn
Robert B. Power
William H. Price
Juanita J. Reed
Thomas A. Robertson
Dennis L. Ross
Mike Sankoff Jr.
Earl Sayre Jr.
Roy J. Scott
Brooks C. Shamblin
Otmer L. Shamblin
James D. Shinn
John O. Silvey
Virginia B. Slater
Doris A. Sloan
Tommy M. Stalnaker
Clara L. Stinnett
Carl W. Stricklen
Henry E. Thomas
Walter B. Tincher Jr.
Joseph B. Tribble
Robert L. Tucker
Patricia J. Turley
John S. Vaughan
Donald L. Wang
Harry D. Weltz
Robert R. Wolfe
Jackson L. Workman
Harold R. Wright
Donald A. Wright

Wisconsin
Patricia Weber-Wilcomb

Wyoming
James E. Raney
Richard H. Von-Holdt

Canada

Ontario
Gordon T. Clark
Stanley J. Klimek

Quebec
Lucien Arsenault
Jean Hebert
Adeodat Paradis
Fulvio Rotondo

Mexico
Ignatius L. Soisson

Spain
Cliff T. Shrum


« Back to DowFriends 2018 Issue